Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 20 December 2021
prepared 0016 EST, 21/12/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 330/18 30.6 27.4 83 1007.24.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1220 0300 - - - 110/21 28.4 24.8 81 1012.75.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 1220 0600 - - - Calm 25.2 23.8 92 1011.51.2 - - - -
35.0 +1.2 23.7 -2.7 - 15/24 0.4/3 1220 0900 - - - 310/15 31.2 24.1 66 1008.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 190/21 35.2 23.5 51 1007.40.8 - - - -
39.0 +5.2 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - 290/21 34.5 25.0 58 1006.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - 320/17 32.4 23.1 58 1007.30.9 - - - -
38.8 +5.0 - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 320/17 30.5 26.9 81 1009.42.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 360/09 11.3 11.0 98 1019.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 330/09 11.3 10.8 97 1018.70.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 350/04 12.8 12.6 99 1019.50.8 - - - -
24.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1220 0900 - - - 300/08 19.2 12.0 63 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 340/09 24.4 11.0 43 1018.81.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 180/18 21.7 13.1 58 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 190/15 18.7 12.2 66 1018.50.6 - - - -
25.7 - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 110/02 14.1 11.6 85 1018.90.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 190/05 14.9 11.5 80 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 200/05 12.9 11.3 90 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 190/09 13.3 12.2 93 1018.70.4 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1220 0900 - - - - 110/04 22.6 13.9 58 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 250/15 25.0 14.8 53 1017.61.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 260/21 24.9 14.7 53 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 240/18 24.4 16.1 60 1015.80.4 - - - -
26.6 - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 180/15 19.3 12.6 65 1016.60.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 140/11 21.3 -0.6 23 1015.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 150/11 18.6 -0.2 28 1015.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 120/17 19.1 4.8 39 1016.71.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 16.0 -0.5 - - - 1220 0900 - - - - 050/15 27.3 3.7 22 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 090/11 32.4 2.5 15 1014.81.9 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 130/11 35.0 0.2 11 1012.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 140/09 34.7 -0.1 11 1011.60.7 - - - -
36.2 +4.3 - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 090/13 30.5 1.0 15 1012.20.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
42.9 +7.6 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 120/24 31.6 5.2 19 1010.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 140/15 27.0 4.1 23 1010.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 120/11 22.9 5.3 32 1011.91.7 - - - -
43.0 +7.7 22.0 +1.9 - - - 1220 0900 - - - - 100/28 28.4 6.5 25 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - 22.2 +2.1 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 130/24 32.4 5.8 19 1012.01.0 - - - -
35.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 110/24 34.5 6.7 18 1010.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 150/24 33.9 5.4 17 1009.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 130/13 27.6 6.9 27 1010.91.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.7 -3.0 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 330/13 9.3 6.4 82 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 340/13 8.9 6.9 87 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 340/15 10.4 8.7 89 1013.80.3 - - - -
20.0 -2.7 8.0 -1.8 - 4/24 - 1220 0900 - - - 300/31 15.9 11.7 76 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - 8.4 -1.4 - - - 1220 1200 - - - 290/37 20.8 10.0 50 1015.30.2 - - - -
22.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - 290/37 20.7 11.1 54 1015.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - 280/30 17.5 11.3 67 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 290/24 16.1 10.2 68 1015.90.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
40.8 +3.8 - - - - 2/3 1220 0000 - - - 360/17 25.1 18.1 65 1007.44.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 1220 0300 - - - 270/11 25.1 17.8 64 1008.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 200/08 22.2 19.0 82 1009.10.7 - - - -
41.0 +4.0 22.0 -1.0 - 4/24 - 1220 0900 - - - - 220/18 28.6 19.2 57 1010.41.3 - - - -
- - 21.8 -1.2 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 150/13 34.2 15.1 32 1010.10.3 - - - -
38.0 +1.0 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 150/11 37.1 13.8 25 1007.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - 230/08 37.4 13.4 24 1006.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 280/13 31.4 16.6 41 1008.22.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.2 +1.9 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 170/09 25.6 20.2 72 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 170/08 25.7 20.5 73 1010.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 140/04 23.6 20.3 82 1010.70.5 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 23.0 -0.3 - 0.4/24 - 1220 0900 - - - - 170/15 30.0 21.1 59 1011.81.1 - - - -
- - 22.9 -0.4 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 130/18 33.3 18.3 41 1010.71.1 - - - -
35.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 090/21 32.7 20.6 49 1009.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 140/21 29.5 19.5 55 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 170/09 27.2 20.3 66 1011.61.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.1 +1.7 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 090/13 27.4 21.2 69 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 140/13 25.7 21.8 79 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 170/13 25.8 21.2 76 1012.00.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 25.0 +1.0 - - - 1220 0900 - - - - 090/17 30.6 21.4 58 1012.60.6 - - - -
- - 24.9 +0.9 - - - 1220 1200 - - - 060/24 32.4 21.6 53 1011.80.8 - - - -
34.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 050/28 31.0 21.8 58 1010.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 070/21 29.0 20.7 61 1010.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 080/17 28.0 22.0 70 1012.61.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.4 +0.5 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 090/13 26.5 21.7 75 1013.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 060/11 25.5 20.5 74 1011.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 230/09 23.3 21.2 88 1012.30.9 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 23.0 +0.1 - - - 1220 0900 - - - 150/09 28.9 22.2 67 1013.71.4 - - - -
- - 22.9 +0.0 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 090/13 29.9 21.6 61 1013.00.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 090/15 29.3 21.5 63 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 080/13 27.9 21.4 68 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 070/15 26.9 21.2 71 1013.41.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.2 +1.0 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - Calm 22.3 20.2 88 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - Calm 20.9 19.7 93 1012.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 220/02 22.8 21.3 91 1014.21.5 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 21.0 +0.6 - - - 1220 0900 - - - 290/08 28.1 18.8 57 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - 20.6 +0.2 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 360/15 29.9 18.7 51 1013.51.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 080/09 30.1 17.5 47 1012.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 040/13 27.7 19.0 59 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 080/09 24.5 20.0 76 1014.31.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.4 +0.3 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 170/08 23.9 20.6 82 1014.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 140/09 23.2 20.5 85 1012.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 150/09 23.8 20.1 80 1013.91.7 - - - -
32.0 -0.1 23.0 +1.9 - - - 1220 0900 - - - - 100/08 29.2 19.5 56 1014.5 - - - -
- - 22.5 +1.4 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 140/09 31.8 16.5 40 1012.91.6 - - - -
34.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 090/11 32.6 15.6 36 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 070/11 29.5 18.9 53 1012.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 360/02 25.4 19.5 70 1013.81.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.9 +2.1 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 320/13 23.1 18.8 77 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 330/15 23.1 18.8 77 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 320/15 24.2 19.3 74 1014.11.1 - - - -
29.0 +2.2 22.0 +2.3 - - - 1220 0900 - - - - 350/21 28.7 20.2 60 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - 22.3 +2.6 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 010/24 28.1 21.6 68 1013.31.0 - - - -
30.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 010/21 28.7 22.2 68 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 360/21 26.8 21.1 71 1012.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 360/17 25.5 21.4 78 1014.51.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.3 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 320/11 20.3 19.0 92 1014.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 300/09 19.0 18.0 94 1013.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 270/08 21.1 20.3 95 1014.61.4 - - - -
29.0 - 19.0 - - - - 1220 0900 - - - 320/13 28.3 21.1 65 1015.1 - - - -
- - 18.7 - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 060/21 28.3 21.6 67 1014.11.0 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 040/26 28.5 21.0 64 1012.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 020/17 25.9 20.7 73 1013.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 340/09 22.7 20.0 85 1014.71.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.4 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 070/15 18.7 18.2 97 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 080/17 17.3 17.3 100 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 040/08 17.9 17.9 100 1014.91.8 - - 8.0 -
28.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1220 0900 - - - - 280/08 23.5 18.4 73 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 1220 1200 - - - 180/08 28.0 16.9 51 1014.90.9 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - 310/04 29.5 15.2 42 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 080/15 28.6 15.5 45 1013.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 090/13 24.6 16.8 62 1014.71.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.4 +1.7 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 010/08 27.7 14.3 44 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 010/09 25.6 13.1 46 1009.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 010/15 24.5 12.5 47 1010.91.9 - - - -
36.0 +1.3 24.0 +3.8 - - - 1220 0900 - - - 360/24 29.5 14.1 39 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - 24.3 +4.1 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 340/13 35.6 12.5 25 1011.21.1 - - - -
39.0 +4.3 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 200/09 38.1 11.2 20 1008.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 220/02 37.7 9.3 18 1007.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 050/11 30.2 14.3 38 1009.81.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.5 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 230/05 21.0 19.5 91 1011.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 160/11 20.2 18.7 91 1010.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 200/08 18.0 17.4 96 1012.01.1 - - - -
33.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1220 0900 - - - 360/13 26.1 16.1 54 1014.01.9 - - - -
- - 17.9 - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 340/18 31.3 16.1 40 1013.70.2 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - 310/21 32.6 14.2 33 1011.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 340/17 33.8 14.8 32 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 010/08 27.2 17.1 54 1011.30.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 13.0 - 11 - - 1220 0900 -/W 290/13 24.2 12.3 47 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
36.8 +9.6 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - Calm 21.4 20.2 93 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 030/09 20.8 19.1 90 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - Calm 20.5 19.7 95 1011.50.9 - - - -
37.0 +9.8 20.0 +3.5 - 0.6/24 - 1220 0900 - - - 280/09 25.2 20.2 74 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - 20.2 +3.7 - - 0.2/3 1220 1200 - - - - 150/21 28.0 18.4 56 1012.60.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 1220 1500 - - - - 110/18 28.5 20.0 60 1011.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 110/17 28.4 22.2 69 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 080/15 25.1 23.2 89 1011.41.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.4 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 320/11 16.0 15.4 96 1011.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 230/17 17.0 15.9 93 1010.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 230/09 15.6 15.4 99 1011.90.9 - - - -
21.0 - 13.0 - - 13/24 - 1220 0900 - - - 250/05 18.9 16.0 83 1013.61.5 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 220/13 22.3 13.4 57 1014.30.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 240/21 23.9 11.6 46 1013.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 220/17 23.7 6.9 34 1013.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 220/11 14.8 6.6 58 1014.00.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.4 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 160/17 19.5 18.5 94 1010.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 110/08 18.6 17.6 94 1010.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 150/11 17.7 17.1 96 1011.61.1 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - 3/24 - 1220 0900 - - - 140/11 22.9 18.0 74 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - 0.2/3 1220 1200 - - - 170/05 27.8 19.1 59 1013.60.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1220 1500 - - - 230/15 30.6 19.9 53 1012.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 230/18 30.2 15.5 41 1011.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 200/13 22.8 13.3 55 1012.61.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
32.2 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 250/02 20.2 15.4 74 1010.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 320/02 18.2 16.9 92 1010.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 180/11 19.0 17.1 89 1012.61.7 - - - -
32.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1220 0900 - - - 240/05 22.0 17.2 74 1014.31.7 - - - -
- - 17.1 - - - - 1220 1200 - - - 070/13 23.4 18.3 73 1013.70.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 060/17 25.6 19.9 71 1011.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 040/17 26.0 21.7 77 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 030/11 24.4 22.3 88 1012.61.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.8 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 280/15 16.6 14.1 85 1010.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 290/11 15.9 14.9 94 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 310/13 14.3 13.2 93 1011.91.4 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - 1/24 - 1220 0900 - - - - 310/18 19.7 6.4 42 1013.41.4 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 270/28 23.7 4.1 28 1013.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 290/28 25.3 5.5 28 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 290/28 24.7 8.6 36 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 280/02 16.4 8.6 60 1013.51.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - Calm 14.1 11.6 85 1011.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - Calm 11.7 11.5 99 1011.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - Calm 10.2 10.1 99 1013.61.7 - - - -
23.0 - 10.0 - - 24/24 0.2/3 1220 0900 - - - - 270/09 16.6 7.5 55 1016.02.4 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 280/13 21.0 8.6 45 1015.70.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 280/17 24.2 8.2 36 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 280/15 25.7 5.8 28 1012.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 350/09 20.9 10.7 52 1014.11.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.8 -5.5 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - Calm 15.7 13.7 88 1011.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 220/09 11.5 11.2 98 1011.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 220/11 8.8 8.7 99 1013.11.3 - - - -
23.0 -6.3 9.0 -4.7 - 3/24 - 1220 0900 - - - - 190/17 18.6 5.5 42 1015.32.1 - - - -
- - 8.7 -5.0 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 230/09 21.7 6.4 37 1015.6 - - - -
26.0 -3.3 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 240/18 25.3 7.4 32 1013.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 270/17 26.1 5.1 26 1012.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 210/09 19.9 7.0 43 1013.80.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
31.5 +1.5 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 200/13 17.1 1.5 35 1015.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 210/09 13.5 3.6 51 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 230/08 10.0 4.2 67 1016.91.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.0 10.0 -4.7 - 0.2/24 - 1220 0900 - - - - 210/15 16.6 5.9 49 1018.81.9 - - - -
- - 9.9 -4.8 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 210/15 21.9 1.6 26 1018.20.6 - - - -
27.0 -3.0 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 280/11 26.8 1.3 19 1015.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 190/09 29.5 1.9 17 1013.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - Calm 25.5 2.2 22 1013.80.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.6 -4.1 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 220/13 13.3 3.7 52 1012.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 240/09 10.5 4.2 65 1012.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - Calm 5.3 3.5 88 1014.01.1 - - - -
23.0 -3.7 5.0 -6.2 - 2/24 - 1220 0900 - - - - 270/17 14.6 5.4 54 1015.61.6 - - - -
- - 5.2 -6.0 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 300/21 20.5 6.1 39 1015.20.4 - - - -
27.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - 320/22 25.9 6.5 29 1013.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 300/17 27.3 7.2 28 1011.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 270/09 23.4 7.9 37 1012.60.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 -/- - Calm 9.0 8.0 93 1013.11.1 30.0 co-op observer
25.0 - 9.0 - 5 1/24 1/3 1220 0900 - - - 270/02 15.2 5.9 54 1015.52.3 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
20.1 -3.1 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - -/- 13.4 1.7 45 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - -/- 13.1 1.5 45 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - -/- 12.4 1.1 46 - - - - -
20.0 -3.2 11.0 -0.3 - 22/24 - 1220 0900 - - - - -/- 16.8 5.1 46 - - - - -
- - 11.4 +0.1 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - -/- 20.7 8.7 46 - - - - -
25.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - - -/- 25.2 12.8 46 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - -/- 26.9 11.8 39 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - -/- 20.7 8.4 45 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.4 -5.1 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 350/08 6.8 3.2 78 1012.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - - 310/09 4.5 2.2 85 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - - 360/09 4.5 3.0 90 1013.00.4 - - - -
17.0 -5.5 4.0 -5.4 - 6/24 - 1220 0900 - - - - 280/24 12.8 6.6 66 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - 4.1 -5.3 - - - 1220 1200 - - - - 300/21 18.2 8.5 53 1014.40.2 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - 300/24 23.1 10.5 45 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - - 270/26 24.6 9.7 39 1012.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - - 200/11 18.3 10.9 62 1013.71.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.9 -1.4 - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - 280/31 11.8 5.2 64 1004.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 280/37 12.2 6.0 66 1003.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 280/37 12.5 9.5 82 1003.50.1 - - 8.0 -
18.0 -1.3 11.0 +0.8 - 6/24 - 1220 0900 - - - 300/54 15.1 11.1 77 1003.30.2 - - - -
- - 11.3 +1.1 - - - 1220 1200 - - - 290/59 16.7 11.8 73 1003.40.1 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - 290/55 18.8 12.8 68 1003.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - 280/46 18.0 10.6 62 1004.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 280/35 15.7 11.1 74 1006.42.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.6 - - - - - - 1220 0000 - - - - 320/22 8.8 3.2 68 1002.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0300 - - - 360/21 8.5 4.1 74 1002.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 0600 - - - 340/37 10.8 6.6 75 1001.20.8 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - 4/24 - 1220 0900 - - - 340/34 14.1 8.3 68 1000.90.3 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 1220 1200 - - - 310/52 17.8 8.4 54 999.91.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1220 1500 - - - 300/43 20.3 9.8 51 1000.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 1800 - - - 290/37 19.7 7.1 44 1001.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1220 2100 - - - 330/31 15.4 7.4 59 1003.92.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.5 +1.7 - - - - 1/3 1220 0000 - - - 290/35 12.4 6.0 65 1003.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 1220 0300 - - - 310/35 11.9 8.6 80 1002.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1220 0600 - - - 310/46 12.8 10.7 87 1001.20.8 - - 6.0 -
21.0 +2.2 10.0 +0.8 - 21/24 6/3 1220 0900 - - - 310/41 13.3 12.4 94 1002.41.2 - - 4.0 -
- - 9.6 +0.4 - - 4/3 1220 1200 - - - 310/46 14.8 12.8 88 1003.10.7 - - 9.0 -
17.0 -1.8 - - - 6/6 2/3 1220 1500 - - - 310/39 16.3 13.8 85 1004.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1220 1800 - - - 310/31 14.8 11.4 80 1005.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 1220 2100 - - - 310/34 13.8 10.8 82 1007.01.1 - - - -