Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 26 December 2021
prepared 0102 EST, 27/12/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 270/15 30.4 27.4 84 1005.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 320/05 30.4 27.4 84 1004.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 250/13 30.7 26.8 80 1005.30.5 - - - -
35.0 +1.2 30.1 +3.7 - - - 1226 0900 - - - 270/13 31.9 27.1 76 1006.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 - - - 270/24 33.6 26.6 67 1004.22.2 - - - -
36.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 300/24 34.8 22.2 48 1002.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 310/15 31.6 24.7 67 1003.81.0 - - - -
36.1 +2.3 - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 300/15 30.6 27.4 83 1005.11.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 080/28 17.9 15.7 87 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 070/31 18.4 15.1 81 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 070/31 18.6 14.9 79 1019.80.9 - - - -
25.0 - 17.8 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - 070/30 22.0 15.1 65 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 090/30 25.4 16.3 57 1019.60.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 110/34 23.7 16.5 64 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 080/30 20.7 14.8 69 1019.30.4 - - - -
26.3 - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 070/26 17.4 14.7 84 1020.20.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 110/18 25.3 12.9 46 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 090/17 23.1 12.4 51 1012.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 080/18 22.7 12.9 54 1014.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 080/18 29.6 13.4 37 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 070/17 36.8 14.1 26 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - -/- 40.0 11.2 18 1012.01.6 - - - Generated from 26/12/2021 06:59 message
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - -/- 39.4 5.9 13 1011.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 110/13 31.9 10.0 26 1013.11.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 100/30 25.3 10.0 38 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 090/24 20.9 12.6 59 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 100/22 19.0 12.3 65 1018.31.4 - - - -
35.0 +3.1 18.8 +2.3 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 060/18 23.3 11.0 46 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 100/18 30.3 10.3 29 1016.32.1 - - - -
34.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 120/13 33.0 7.8 21 1014.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 130/26 32.0 7.0 21 1014.30.2 - - - -
34.5 +2.6 - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 100/22 27.7 4.7 23 1016.11.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
37.4 +2.1 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 030/08 26.5 6.0 27 1007.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 22.0 8.2 41 1007.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 130/13 22.7 7.7 38 1009.61.7 - - - -
37.0 +1.7 20.0 -0.1 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 120/22 30.2 6.1 22 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - 19.9 -0.2 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 120/18 34.4 5.0 16 1008.81.3 - - - -
37.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 140/26 36.7 4.9 14 1006.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 150/26 36.2 4.5 14 1005.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 140/15 31.2 5.6 20 1007.61.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
21.7 -1.0 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 180/18 13.9 7.4 65 1020.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 170/22 13.5 8.8 73 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 170/21 13.6 8.2 70 1021.30.8 - - - -
22.0 -0.7 13.0 +3.2 - - - 1226 0900 - - - 170/24 14.6 8.3 66 1022.71.4 - - - -
- - 13.3 +3.5 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 180/31 16.4 9.3 63 1022.7 - - - -
21.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 170/34 19.3 7.1 45 1022.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 170/34 16.6 7.3 54 1022.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 150/26 13.1 6.0 62 1023.71.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.0 +1.0 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 310/09 28.8 9.5 30 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 230/09 28.3 10.0 32 1004.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 210/18 30.4 7.0 23 1005.70.9 - - - -
38.0 +1.0 28.0 +5.0 - - - 1226 0900 - - - 290/13 30.6 8.9 26 1008.12.3 - - - -
- - 28.2 +5.2 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 320/15 31.9 10.0 26 1006.81.3 - - - -
38.0 +1.0 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 300/13 36.8 8.6 18 1004.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 330/24 36.3 12.5 24 1002.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 360/24 30.7 13.5 35 1005.02.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.7 +2.4 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 290/05 27.9 23.5 77 1008.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 310/05 26.9 23.6 82 1007.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1226 0600 - - - 270/09 25.4 22.3 83 1008.21.2 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 25.0 +1.7 - 0.6/24 - 1226 0900 - - - - 290/04 28.9 21.1 63 1009.3 - - - -
- - 24.9 +1.6 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 060/18 32.6 22.4 55 1007.61.7 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 050/13 30.8 23.5 65 1005.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 340/08 29.3 23.3 70 1006.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - Calm 27.5 23.7 80 1008.22.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
34.6 +3.2 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 040/11 29.1 23.5 72 1008.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 1226 0300 - - - 260/13 24.3 22.9 92 1007.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1226 0600 - - - 120/09 25.3 23.9 92 1009.41.6 - - - -
35.0 +3.6 23.0 -1.0 - 10/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 310/05 27.5 23.9 81 1010.0 - - - -
- - 22.8 -1.2 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 350/09 30.1 21.2 59 1007.32.7 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 360/17 29.9 21.8 62 1005.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 360/15 28.5 22.0 68 1005.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 1226 2100 - - - 320/08 23.7 23.0 96 1008.93.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.9 +2.0 - - - - 0.6/3 1226 0000 - - - 360/05 25.0 22.1 84 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 1226 0300 - - - 260/08 24.3 23.4 95 1008.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1226 0600 - - - 260/08 24.2 23.3 95 1008.60.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 24.0 +1.1 - 2/24 0.2/3 1226 0900 - - - 320/05 28.0 23.4 76 1009.50.9 - - - -
- - 23.9 +1.0 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 310/04 30.7 23.1 64 1008.31.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 050/11 29.1 22.3 67 1005.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 030/08 27.4 23.4 79 1006.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1226 2100 - - - 350/08 26.1 23.8 87 1008.32.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.9 +0.7 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 190/09 22.3 22.1 99 1009.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 210/09 21.8 21.8 100 1009.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 220/11 21.7 21.5 99 1010.01.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 21.0 +0.6 - 7/24 0.2/3 1226 0900 - - - 200/11 25.6 21.7 79 1010.80.8 - - - -
- - 21.4 +1.0 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 240/11 29.3 19.9 57 1009.51.3 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 040/17 27.5 22.0 72 1007.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1226 1800 - - - 200/05 22.4 21.9 97 1008.41.0 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - 5/6 0.6/3 1226 2100 - - - 190/09 22.8 22.0 95 1009.00.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.4 +2.3 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 140/08 25.2 22.3 84 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1226 0300 - - - 150/08 24.0 22.3 90 1008.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 0600 - - - 130/11 23.6 21.5 88 1009.71.2 - - - -
34.0 +1.9 23.0 +1.9 - 0.4/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 120/13 25.4 21.9 81 1010.2 - - - -
- - 23.4 +2.3 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 350/08 29.9 21.0 59 1008.71.5 - - - -
32.0 -0.1 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1226 1500 - - - 150/13 23.1 21.2 89 1008.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 1226 1800 - - - 140/11 22.7 21.2 91 1007.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 - 1226 2100 - - - 130/02 23.0 21.3 90 1009.31.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 240/09 20.5 19.7 95 1011.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 200/09 20.7 19.4 92 1011.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 0600 - - - 190/08 21.1 20.1 94 1012.31.2 - - - -
30.0 +3.2 20.0 +0.3 - 4/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 200/09 25.2 20.9 77 1012.4 - - - -
- - 19.9 +0.2 - - 1/3 1226 1200 - - - 220/13 25.1 22.0 83 1011.70.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.2 - - - 2/6 0.4/3 1226 1500 - - - 120/05 22.0 19.9 88 1010.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 190/08 23.2 20.5 85 1010.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 210/09 21.5 20.1 92 1011.00.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.7 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 110/21 24.0 20.3 80 1010.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1226 0300 - - - 110/13 24.0 20.9 83 1009.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 0600 - - - 200/18 22.2 20.8 92 1010.71.2 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - 0.8/24 0.2/3 1226 0900 - - - 200/18 24.6 22.5 88 1011.3 - - - -
- - 22.1 - - - 0.4/3 1226 1200 - - - 150/22 25.5 21.4 78 1010.60.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 1226 1500 - - - 150/22 25.6 21.5 78 1008.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 150/21 24.7 21.0 80 1008.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 12/3 1226 2100 - - - 120/17 23.0 21.6 92 1010.01.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.9 - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 0000 - - - 090/21 17.9 17.9 100 1011.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1226 0300 - - - 100/17 17.9 17.9 100 1010.50.8 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 0600 - - - 090/15 18.0 18.0 100 1011.61.1 - - - -
27.0 - 18.0 - - 4/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 110/15 20.2 19.4 95 1012.50.8 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - 080/17 22.9 17.8 73 1011.50.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 100/21 24.1 16.6 63 1009.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 100/26 22.4 18.8 80 1009.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 100/22 19.2 19.0 99 1010.71.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.9 -0.8 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 100/09 24.2 18.2 69 1008.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 22.1 17.7 76 1007.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 150/04 21.3 18.3 83 1009.21.2 - - - -
34.0 -0.7 20.0 -0.2 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 030/13 28.8 18.0 52 1009.5 - - - -
- - 20.4 +0.2 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 130/09 32.2 13.9 33 1008.01.4 - - - -
35.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 160/18 34.5 11.6 25 1004.33.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 130/13 33.7 10.9 25 1004.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 020/11 30.0 15.7 42 1006.82.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.8 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 150/11 18.7 16.1 85 1011.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 100/11 17.3 16.2 93 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 150/13 16.0 15.5 97 1012.10.8 - - - -
33.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - Calm 23.5 16.1 63 1013.00.9 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 280/08 28.7 14.9 43 1012.01.0 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 160/13 31.9 13.6 33 1008.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 160/22 29.8 15.1 41 1006.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 140/24 25.2 14.0 50 1009.82.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 11.0 - 8 - - 1226 0900 6/- - 090/02 18.6 15.8 84 - 50.0 Fog cleared at 0815 hrs LT approx
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 050/09 22.1 19.3 84 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 090/08 20.0 19.2 95 1011.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 320/04 17.8 17.2 96 1012.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 030/08 24.6 18.3 68 1013.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 130/21 27.0 19.6 64 1013.50.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 140/24 27.3 19.1 61 1012.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 140/24 25.5 20.1 72 1011.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 190/34 21.2 18.6 85 1013.72.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.8 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 060/08 14.1 12.0 87 1013.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 310/08 13.7 12.3 91 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 320/09 13.1 12.9 99 1012.70.3 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 330/21 22.1 15.0 64 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 330/21 21.9 12.7 56 1013.20.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 210/09 27.3 10.5 35 1009.53.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1226 1800 - - - 090/15 15.7 13.2 85 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 6/3 1226 2100 - - - 100/18 13.5 12.2 92 1012.82.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
33.0 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 070/09 20.9 15.4 71 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 100/15 19.8 14.4 71 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 100/11 16.7 14.7 88 1012.11.3 - - - -
33.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 340/13 25.3 16.2 57 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 290/09 29.7 15.8 43 1012.20.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 320/09 29.9 13.6 37 1008.53.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 230/30 23.3 14.6 58 1009.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1226 2100 - - - 100/17 19.2 15.7 80 1012.22.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
29.7 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 240/05 19.0 16.8 87 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 240/08 19.0 17.7 92 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 220/08 20.1 18.4 90 1014.10.9 - - - -
30.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - 170/11 22.3 18.1 77 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - 17.8 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - 160/15 22.7 18.3 76 1015.30.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 160/24 20.3 18.1 87 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1226 1800 - - - 220/11 18.5 17.9 96 1016.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 1/3 1226 2100 - - - 160/15 17.6 16.5 93 1016.30.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.5 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 190/08 14.1 13.6 97 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - Calm 14.9 14.7 99 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 150/04 17.6 17.4 99 1013.30.5 - - - -
31.0 - 13.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 080/13 19.8 17.8 88 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - 090/17 20.4 16.6 79 1013.90.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 080/11 16.2 15.9 98 1013.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 1226 1800 - - - 090/18 14.2 13.6 96 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 0.8/3 1226 2100 - - - 130/17 13.8 13.6 99 1014.70.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
33.5 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 190/08 22.3 15.9 67 1010.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 100/05 20.5 15.5 73 1010.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 200/02 18.7 16.1 85 1011.40.6 - - - -
33.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 140/13 24.0 17.5 67 1012.30.9 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 330/09 28.7 17.6 51 1011.31.0 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 190/11 30.6 13.8 36 1009.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 220/18 30.8 12.7 33 1008.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 110/13 22.1 7.9 40 1012.24.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
34.3 +5.0 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 090/11 24.4 11.4 44 1009.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 210/11 16.6 13.3 81 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 090/02 17.2 13.7 80 1010.90.3 - - - -
34.0 +4.7 17.0 +3.3 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 070/11 25.7 14.5 50 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - 16.5 +2.8 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 330/09 29.3 14.7 41 1011.00.6 - - - -
33.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 250/26 32.8 8.3 22 1007.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 220/18 31.9 3.0 16 1007.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 070/21 22.6 14.2 59 1011.43.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
35.3 +5.3 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 170/30 24.4 9.2 38 1013.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 170/22 17.3 7.1 51 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 170/21 13.5 6.4 62 1016.91.6 - - - -
35.0 +5.0 13.0 -1.7 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 160/22 16.4 6.0 50 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - 13.0 -1.7 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 160/22 22.4 3.0 28 1017.70.6 - - - -
29.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 190/21 27.9 -0.2 16 1015.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 170/24 29.7 0.3 15 1013.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 160/26 25.9 3.2 23 1014.71.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
31.8 +5.1 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 170/30 14.1 8.5 69 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 180/18 12.0 6.3 68 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 180/17 11.5 6.0 69 1015.80.6 - - - -
32.0 +5.3 11.0 -0.2 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 180/28 15.9 6.6 54 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - 11.3 +0.1 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 170/30 20.2 7.9 45 1016.80.1 - - - -
24.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 200/28 20.9 7.9 43 1015.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 190/31 19.3 5.4 40 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 160/31 13.9 5.0 55 1018.02.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 -/SW 180/08 15.0 9.8 71 1012.60.7 - 50.0 regional observer
35.0 - - - 12 - - 1226 0900 -/ - 180/11 19.0 8.0 49 1013.30.8 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
21.7 -1.5 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - -/- 15.5 3.6 45 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - -/- 13.6 1.6 44 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - -/- 10.2 -1.5 44 - - - - -
22.0 -1.2 10.0 -1.3 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - -/- 16.1 4.2 45 - - - - -
- - 10.1 -1.2 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - -/- 17.4 5.4 45 - - - - -
19.0 -4.2 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - -/- 18.9 7.0 46 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - -/- 20.1 8.8 48 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - -/- 14.3 2.5 45 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.2 +1.7 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 170/28 11.4 7.1 75 1017.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 170/30 10.4 5.8 73 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 170/30 10.3 5.5 72 1017.60.3 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 10.0 +0.6 - - - 1226 0900 - - - 170/31 11.8 7.1 73 1019.01.3 - - - -
- - 10.2 +0.8 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 160/30 15.3 9.0 66 1019.10.1 - - - -
18.0 -4.5 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 160/37 16.8 8.0 56 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 150/39 16.7 5.9 49 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 150/37 11.6 5.0 64 1019.51.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
24.1 +4.8 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 240/13 12.6 4.8 59 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 260/30 12.8 5.7 62 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 290/05 11.6 4.8 63 1015.71.9 - - - -
24.0 +4.7 10.0 -0.2 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 230/21 16.2 4.3 45 1017.01.3 - - - -
- - 10.1 -0.1 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 220/18 20.4 4.4 35 1016.30.7 - - - -
23.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 230/22 21.9 2.1 27 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 230/31 20.1 2.5 31 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 190/21 15.0 1.9 41 1019.13.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.9 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 170/18 11.9 3.9 58 1012.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 180/13 9.4 3.6 67 1013.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - Calm 8.4 3.8 73 1014.71.7 - - - -
25.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 190/09 15.3 2.1 41 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - 190/09 18.8 3.8 37 1015.80.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 200/18 20.0 1.4 29 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 200/24 19.1 0.2 28 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 190/18 12.1 1.4 48 1019.13.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.4 -2.4 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 260/15 12.7 7.4 70 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 210/11 10.9 9.5 91 1016.80.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 0600 - - - 200/15 10.9 9.3 90 1017.70.9 - - - -
16.0 -2.8 11.0 +1.8 - 0.2/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 220/24 13.1 6.9 66 1019.21.5 - - - -
- - 10.6 +1.4 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 230/26 13.7 5.8 59 1020.31.1 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 220/28 16.2 6.3 52 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 210/31 14.6 5.7 55 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 190/22 11.0 4.5 64 1022.41.3 - - - -