Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 30 December 2021
prepared 0051 EST, 31/12/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 330/17 29.8 24.9 75 1005.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 320/18 29.8 25.1 76 1004.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 290/13 30.3 24.9 73 1006.72.4 - - - -
35.0 +1.2 29.6 +3.2 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 310/15 31.9 25.0 67 1007.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 310/18 33.9 24.2 57 1005.22.2 - - - -
34.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 300/22 33.0 24.5 61 1003.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 310/21 30.8 25.4 73 1003.60.1 - - - -
34.3 +0.5 - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 310/22 30.4 24.1 69 1006.12.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 260/13 17.0 15.7 92 1012.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 250/11 17.9 16.2 90 1011.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 240/11 18.5 16.1 86 1011.80.8 - - - -
35.0 - 15.8 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - 230/15 19.7 16.2 80 1012.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - 200/18 20.3 15.7 75 1012.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 200/17 22.7 14.5 60 1010.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 160/15 19.9 14.5 71 1010.20.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 170/13 18.1 14.8 81 1011.61.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 190/15 18.3 15.4 83 1011.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 170/08 16.6 14.8 89 1010.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 180/08 16.9 15.4 91 1011.10.9 - - - -
33.0 - 15.7 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 140/17 25.0 15.6 56 1010.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 170/13 32.0 14.2 34 1009.41.4 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 200/08 33.5 17.2 38 1007.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 180/18 32.7 14.3 33 1006.30.7 - - - -
35.6 - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 190/18 22.9 15.5 63 1008.42.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 060/18 26.4 -0.6 17 1009.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 050/13 23.0 0.8 23 1008.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 040/11 22.5 3.6 29 1010.21.5 - - - -
34.0 +2.1 20.7 +4.2 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 360/11 31.0 4.7 19 1010.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - 150/09 34.2 -1.7 10 1007.62.4 - - - -
37.0 +5.1 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 110/15 36.3 -5.0 7 1004.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 120/17 36.0 -9.5 5 1003.90.9 - - - -
37.8 +5.9 - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 130/08 27.8 -9.4 8 1004.91.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.3 +1.0 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - Calm 21.2 -1.3 22 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - Calm 21.2 2.0 28 1004.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 040/09 17.8 2.5 36 1004.90.4 - - - -
36.0 +0.7 17.0 -3.1 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 100/13 31.4 0.7 14 1006.31.3 - - - -
- - 17.0 -3.1 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 130/18 35.4 1.7 12 1005.60.6 - - - -
37.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 130/17 36.9 2.8 12 1003.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 140/28 35.4 2.8 13 1003.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 120/13 32.0 6.2 20 1004.71.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
27.6 +4.9 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 130/09 10.3 9.2 93 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 060/09 10.3 9.2 93 1014.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 040/08 9.0 8.6 97 1014.60.3 - - - -
28.0 +5.3 8.0 -1.8 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 040/09 19.4 12.4 64 1014.30.3 - - - -
- - 7.7 -2.1 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 300/15 31.5 5.8 20 1012.61.7 - - - -
34.0 +11.3 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 260/21 33.9 7.0 19 1010.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 220/22 32.1 6.3 20 1009.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 160/09 22.5 9.6 44 1009.70.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.3 +2.3 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 150/13 31.1 10.4 28 1003.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 080/18 28.3 16.2 48 1002.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 080/11 26.0 16.3 55 1004.21.4 - - - -
39.0 +2.0 26.0 +3.0 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 060/21 31.0 14.6 37 1005.91.7 - - - -
- - 25.8 +2.8 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 050/15 35.3 13.5 27 1005.10.8 - - - -
39.0 +2.0 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 130/13 37.4 9.9 19 1002.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 160/13 36.3 9.0 19 1002.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 140/09 33.6 9.6 23 1004.11.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
24.7 -6.6 - - - - 0.4/3 1230 0000 - - - 180/21 24.2 22.3 89 1000.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 1230 0300 - - - 170/15 24.4 22.5 89 998.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 170/13 25.9 22.6 82 998.50.3 - - - -
27.0 -4.3 23.0 -0.3 - 44/24 0.8/3 1230 0900 - - - 270/08 24.9 23.7 93 1001.12.6 - - - -
- - 23.2 -0.1 - - 3/3 1230 1200 - - - Calm 25.9 24.3 91 1000.20.9 - - - -
30.0 -1.3 - - - 3/6 0.2/3 1230 1500 - - - 160/02 30.2 22.9 65 999.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1230 1800 - - - 150/08 28.0 24.8 83 1000.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 1230 2100 - - - 190/05 27.0 23.9 83 1003.93.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.5 -4.9 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 150/24 24.0 22.1 89 1004.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1230 0300 - - - 140/34 24.3 20.8 81 1002.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 200/13 24.1 21.2 84 1002.60.5 - - - -
26.0 -5.4 23.0 -1.0 - 10/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 170/31 25.1 21.2 79 1002.30.3 - - - -
- - 23.2 -0.8 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 170/30 27.0 22.0 74 1001.31.0 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 170/30 27.8 23.2 76 1000.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1230 1800 - - - 170/30 25.9 22.6 82 1002.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 1230 2100 - - - 190/28 25.4 21.3 78 1004.82.2 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.2 -2.7 - - - - 2/3 1230 0000 - - - 150/31 23.9 22.3 91 1006.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 3/3 1230 0300 - - - 150/30 24.0 23.0 94 1004.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1230 0600 - - - 120/28 24.2 23.7 97 1005.10.7 - - - -
25.0 -4.9 22.0 -0.9 - 115/24 8/3 1230 0900 - - - 120/24 24.4 23.9 97 1006.00.9 - - - -
- - 22.4 -0.5 - - 8/3 1230 1200 - - - 120/30 24.8 22.9 89 1005.01.0 - - - -
25.0 -4.9 - - - 9/6 1/3 1230 1500 - - - 140/34 24.4 21.5 84 1003.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 150/39 24.8 21.7 83 1003.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 1230 2100 - - - 170/31 23.1 23.1 100 1005.41.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.6 -0.6 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 170/13 20.9 17.7 82 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 180/15 20.3 17.3 83 1009.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 180/13 20.6 17.6 83 1010.91.2 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 20.0 -0.4 - 0.2/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 130/26 25.1 17.1 61 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - 19.8 -0.6 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 130/34 25.5 16.4 57 1011.50.0 - - - -
28.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 120/39 25.8 17.2 59 1009.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 130/34 24.0 17.5 67 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 140/24 22.9 16.9 69 1011.81.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.1 -4.0 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 130/18 23.5 17.0 67 1009.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 120/17 22.5 17.4 73 1007.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 130/18 22.5 18.1 76 1008.40.5 - - - -
28.0 -4.1 22.0 +0.9 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 130/22 25.0 17.7 64 1009.51.1 - - - -
- - 22.2 +1.1 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 110/24 26.1 16.9 57 1009.00.5 - - - -
28.0 -4.1 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 110/26 27.3 16.0 50 1007.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 130/13 25.8 17.2 59 1008.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 120/15 24.3 17.3 65 1008.80.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.2 -0.6 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 200/13 18.7 15.6 82 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 210/13 18.7 15.8 83 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1230 0600 - - - 200/11 19.2 15.7 80 1014.31.1 - - - -
26.0 -0.8 18.0 -1.7 - 5/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 180/26 24.9 16.1 58 1015.00.7 - - - -
- - 18.1 -1.6 - - 3/3 1230 1200 - - - 180/17 21.1 19.0 88 1015.10.1 - - - -
26.0 -0.8 - - - 5/6 2/3 1230 1500 - - - 140/26 24.8 17.3 63 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 210/11 20.8 17.2 80 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 220/09 20.2 17.2 83 1015.81.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 1230 0000 - - - 200/17 20.3 17.9 86 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1230 0300 - - - 200/17 19.9 17.5 86 1011.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1230 0600 - - - 190/17 18.6 17.1 91 1012.70.8 - - - -
25.0 - 18.0 - - 7/24 0.6/3 1230 0900 - - - 140/26 24.8 18.5 68 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - 1/3 1230 1200 - - - 120/31 24.2 18.6 71 1013.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 1230 1500 - - - 140/24 23.1 17.8 72 1012.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 120/30 23.9 15.7 60 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 130/28 23.4 15.7 62 1014.21.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.4 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 100/31 14.8 14.3 97 1012.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 100/31 14.2 13.9 98 1011.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 110/31 15.4 13.6 89 1012.61.2 - - - -
24.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - 100/39 19.6 11.9 61 1013.10.5 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - 100/28 22.9 11.9 50 1013.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 110/26 23.6 11.0 45 1011.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 100/31 19.3 14.1 72 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1230 2100 - - - 080/35 15.2 15.2 100 1014.11.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.6 -3.1 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 150/09 22.4 13.5 57 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 130/08 19.5 14.1 71 1007.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 090/09 20.7 14.1 66 1009.11.3 - - - -
32.0 -2.7 19.0 -1.2 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 070/15 25.9 13.7 47 1010.71.6 - - - -
- - 19.2 -1.0 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 130/21 29.1 11.6 34 1009.51.2 - - - -
31.0 -3.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 120/21 30.3 8.1 25 1007.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 110/21 29.8 8.8 27 1007.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 100/11 27.6 9.4 32 1008.91.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.9 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 120/18 17.4 12.1 71 1015.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 150/13 13.1 11.7 91 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 150/15 12.3 11.4 94 1014.20.1 - - - -
28.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 130/15 21.1 12.8 59 1015.0 - - - -
- - 11.7 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 120/13 26.3 11.6 40 1014.20.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 100/18 28.6 10.8 33 1012.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 070/24 27.1 9.0 32 1010.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 110/21 22.7 12.9 54 1012.82.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 10.0 - 8 - - 1230 0900 6/E - - 090/09 15.6 11.7 78 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.5 -2.7 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 020/08 17.9 15.9 88 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 240/05 15.6 15.0 96 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 300/09 15.0 14.8 99 1016.50.3 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 14.0 -2.5 - 0.2/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 360/09 21.2 16.2 73 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - 14.4 -2.1 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 100/18 24.7 15.6 57 1016.90.7 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 100/22 25.1 14.6 52 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 100/26 24.6 14.4 53 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 050/17 21.6 15.7 69 1015.61.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 040/05 10.6 8.2 85 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 120/05 8.2 7.3 94 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 140/02 5.5 5.2 98 1014.70.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 070/11 15.4 9.3 67 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 060/11 20.5 8.5 46 1015.30.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 150/09 22.8 9.6 43 1014.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 100/08 23.1 9.8 43 1012.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 030/11 16.0 9.7 66 1013.71.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.8 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 090/15 16.8 11.3 70 1015.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 110/18 16.3 11.5 73 1014.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 120/09 11.6 10.0 90 1014.90.4 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 070/17 20.7 12.4 59 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 070/17 25.1 12.0 44 1015.30.9 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 110/18 27.8 6.6 26 1012.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 080/18 28.0 9.3 31 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 060/09 20.5 9.4 49 1012.71.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
23.7 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 270/09 15.0 14.0 94 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 250/02 13.6 13.1 97 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - Calm 12.4 12.2 99 1017.20.2 - - - -
24.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 320/13 22.7 14.0 58 1017.4 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 050/24 25.0 16.2 58 1016.70.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 050/24 25.2 15.8 56 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 050/22 24.9 17.6 64 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 010/18 22.8 16.8 69 1015.11.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.9 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - Calm 13.4 12.6 95 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 210/04 8.7 8.6 99 1016.00.6 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - Calm 9.7 9.6 99 1016.30.3 - - 0.1 -
24.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - Calm 14.0 13.8 99 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 060/11 23.6 11.0 45 1015.70.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 100/13 26.2 6.3 28 1014.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 030/09 25.8 6.4 29 1012.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 080/08 16.8 10.0 64 1014.01.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - Calm 20.3 15.5 74 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 130/05 18.1 14.8 81 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - Calm 16.4 15.1 92 1014.60.2 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 120/08 23.1 16.9 68 1015.91.3 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 120/08 28.5 13.2 39 1014.71.2 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 360/05 31.3 7.1 22 1012.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 290/04 31.9 6.9 21 1010.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - Calm 27.0 9.4 33 1011.30.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.6 +0.3 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - Calm 18.2 10.1 59 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 080/13 17.9 8.2 53 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 090/09 17.0 10.6 66 1015.10.5 - - - -
30.0 +0.7 15.0 +1.3 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 040/09 22.3 11.4 50 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - 15.4 +1.7 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 030/09 28.0 9.8 32 1014.81.1 - - - -
33.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 310/09 31.0 5.4 20 1012.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 150/09 32.0 5.5 19 1010.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 170/09 24.4 8.0 35 1011.50.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
35.2 +5.2 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 070/08 24.3 5.6 30 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - Calm 20.9 5.7 37 1012.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 040/05 19.2 4.9 39 1013.00.3 - - - -
35.0 +5.0 18.0 +3.3 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 010/13 28.1 6.2 25 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - 18.1 +3.4 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 100/11 33.0 4.7 17 1013.30.6 - - - -
37.0 +7.0 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 150/13 34.5 2.1 13 1011.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 140/13 36.0 -0.4 10 1009.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - Calm 30.4 3.4 18 1009.30.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
32.1 +5.4 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 150/21 19.2 7.9 48 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 150/15 16.5 8.0 57 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 150/11 14.1 6.7 61 1013.80.8 - - - -
32.0 +5.3 13.0 +1.8 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 070/09 23.6 8.5 38 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - 13.5 +2.3 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 280/17 31.2 7.0 22 1013.51.1 - - - -
35.0 +8.3 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 310/18 34.1 3.8 15 1011.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 330/08 34.7 2.3 13 1008.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 360/08 29.1 3.9 20 1009.40.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - Calm 13.1 11.0 87 1013.40.0 50.0 co-op observer
31.0 - - - - - - 1230 0900 - - - 140/05 21.9 13.5 59 1015.01.6 - 40.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
23.9 +0.7 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - -/- 12.5 0.6 44 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - -/- 11.5 -0.3 44 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - -/- 10.5 -0.9 45 - - - - -
24.0 +0.8 10.0 -1.3 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - -/- 17.8 14.1 79 - - - - -
- - 10.0 -1.3 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - -/- 24.0 11.0 44 - - - - -
27.0 +3.8 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - -/- 23.6 10.6 44 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - -/- 24.1 11.4 45 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - -/- 18.2 6.1 45 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
28.4 +5.9 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 150/18 13.7 10.7 82 1016.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 150/11 11.4 8.3 81 1014.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 140/09 9.0 7.1 88 1014.50.4 - - - -
28.0 +5.5 8.0 -1.4 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 350/13 22.7 7.3 37 1015.10.6 - - - -
- - 8.3 -1.1 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 340/21 28.9 7.5 26 1013.81.2 - - - -
32.0 +9.5 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 300/21 31.4 6.5 21 1012.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 280/21 32.1 4.8 18 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 140/18 24.9 11.1 42 1011.10.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.5 +0.2 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 150/11 12.6 11.3 92 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 120/08 11.4 10.5 94 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 160/11 11.1 10.3 95 1013.90.4 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 11.0 +0.8 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 120/08 17.0 13.5 80 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - 10.7 +0.5 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 340/18 19.1 14.8 76 1012.81.4 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 320/26 18.9 12.9 68 1010.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 010/11 18.4 12.4 68 1008.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 320/18 16.7 13.2 80 1008.70.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 180/05 12.2 7.7 74 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 290/08 10.0 8.6 91 1014.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - Calm 8.2 7.4 95 1013.40.6 - - 0.2 -
25.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 350/22 17.5 10.9 65 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 350/31 23.5 9.1 40 1010.72.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 340/46 25.3 2.7 23 1008.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 330/41 22.1 1.2 25 1007.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 340/26 17.0 2.2 37 1007.80.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.7 -1.1 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 220/09 12.8 9.6 81 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - Calm 12.1 8.9 81 1015.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 020/02 11.8 9.5 86 1014.31.3 - - - -
18.0 -0.8 12.0 +2.8 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 310/11 14.7 9.5 71 1014.60.3 - - - -
- - 11.6 +2.4 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 310/21 17.2 10.3 64 1013.21.4 - - - -
19.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 310/26 17.4 10.3 63 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 310/21 16.0 10.7 71 1009.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 310/17 14.0 10.4 79 1009.90.0 - - - -