Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 1 January 2026
prepared 1241 EST, 02/01/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 270/13 29.8 25.8 79 1003.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 260/15 29.6 25.8 80 1003.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 260/18 29.8 25.8 79 1004.61.1 - - - -
34.0 +0.6 29.3 +3.0 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 200/18 32.2 25.5 68 1006.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 260/21 32.7 25.2 65 1004.31.9 - - - -
34.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 280/21 32.5 25.8 68 1002.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 280/17 30.4 25.5 75 1003.60.7 - - - -
34.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 290/13 29.7 25.9 80 1004.71.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 080/11 15.1 13.1 88 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 080/09 14.3 12.9 91 1014.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 160/08 15.0 13.9 93 1015.20.8 - - - -
26.0 - 12.7 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 120/21 22.3 14.4 61 1015.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 120/28 24.2 15.1 57 1013.81.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 120/28 21.1 14.3 65 1013.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 090/21 20.0 14.6 71 1013.90.5 - - - -
25.2 - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 090/18 17.8 14.5 81 1014.80.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 120/21 21.8 10.3 48 1011.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 160/11 18.6 8.6 52 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 180/08 17.4 11.7 69 1011.50.6 - - - -
29.0 - 14.7 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 090/11 26.9 10.2 35 1011.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 250/13 30.9 12.8 33 1010.90.8 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 240/13 32.3 5.7 19 1009.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 220/15 30.4 11.4 31 1009.00.4 - - - -
34.1 - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 170/15 26.2 15.9 53 1010.81.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 060/18 22.6 2.7 27 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 100/22 18.4 7.5 49 1011.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 070/15 17.4 9.6 60 1013.01.3 - - - -
31.0 -2.6 16.3 -1.9 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 070/17 23.5 9.1 40 1013.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 100/13 29.5 6.2 23 1011.21.7 - - - -
33.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 030/09 31.6 5.2 19 1008.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 110/05 31.5 2.7 16 1008.10.8 - - - -
32.8 -0.8 - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 120/15 26.0 3.3 23 1009.91.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.4 +0.2 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 100/21 26.5 16.7 55 1005.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 220/09 24.4 19.5 74 1003.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - Calm 23.2 18.9 77 1005.11.1 - - - -
36.0 -0.2 23.0 +1.7 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0101 0900 - - - 060/13 29.5 16.0 44 1006.41.2 - - - -
- - 23.0 +1.7 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 120/30 34.2 11.4 25 1005.40.6 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 110/28 36.3 7.4 17 1003.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 130/24 34.6 4.2 15 1003.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 110/15 31.0 6.8 22 1004.81.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.6 -5.5 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 140/08 8.6 5.9 83 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 160/13 7.4 5.7 89 1017.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 170/11 7.7 6.2 90 1017.70.6 - - - -
20.0 -5.1 7.0 -4.0 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 160/26 14.9 8.8 67 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - 6.9 -4.1 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 160/28 19.2 10.2 56 1018.40.9 - - - -
22.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 160/28 21.1 10.3 50 1016.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 170/24 19.6 10.9 57 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 140/17 13.0 9.8 81 1017.41.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.7 -7.8 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 140/18 23.9 21.8 88 1002.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 150/22 22.4 20.3 88 1001.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 140/13 21.7 19.6 88 1002.11.0 - - - -
29.0 -7.5 22.0 -1.8 - 2/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 170/15 23.0 19.8 82 1003.91.7 - - - -
- - 21.6 -2.2 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 190/17 25.4 21.3 78 1003.40.4 - - - -
28.0 -8.5 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 160/17 27.9 21.7 69 1002.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 160/18 26.9 21.6 73 1002.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 150/13 24.2 21.3 84 1004.92.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 280/08 24.8 23.9 95 1005.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - Calm 24.8 23.6 93 1003.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - Calm 24.0 23.3 96 1004.91.6 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 24.0 +0.4 - 8/24 - 0101 0900 - - - - 030/02 29.6 24.9 76 1006.21.3 - - - -
- - 24.0 +0.4 - - 0.2/3 0101 1200 - - - 020/17 29.9 25.2 76 1005.11.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0101 1500 - - - 010/18 29.7 26.1 81 1002.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 040/08 29.0 26.0 84 1004.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 25/3 0101 2100 - - - - Calm 24.4 23.7 96 1007.12.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.2 -4.1 - - - - 18/3 0101 0000 - - - 100/13 23.5 22.8 96 1006.60.3 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - 63/6 45/3 0101 0300 - - - 170/11 23.5 23.0 97 1004.71.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0101 0600 - - - 150/15 23.9 23.2 96 1005.20.5 - - - -
26.0 -5.3 23.0 -1.2 - 223/24 61/3 0101 0900 - - - 010/15 24.6 23.9 96 1006.81.6 - - - -
- - 23.0 -1.2 - - 0.2/3 0101 1200 - - - 250/05 27.2 24.3 84 1005.90.9 - - 1.5 -
28.0 -3.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0101 1500 - - - 130/17 26.7 24.2 86 1005.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 140/13 25.8 23.3 86 1006.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 150/24 24.7 22.0 85 1007.31.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.8 +0.8 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 040/05 25.2 20.5 75 1008.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 040/08 25.2 20.5 75 1006.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 070/11 25.9 20.5 72 1007.30.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.0 24.0 +0.6 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 060/13 29.6 21.3 61 1009.32.0 - - - -
- - 23.7 +0.3 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 070/13 29.1 20.8 61 1008.40.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 080/17 28.7 20.4 61 1007.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 110/13 27.3 20.6 67 1008.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 090/21 27.1 20.2 66 1009.81.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.7 +0.8 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - Calm 23.8 21.5 87 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 290/05 23.6 21.3 87 1007.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 180/15 20.8 19.6 93 1009.82.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 21.0 -0.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0101 0900 - - - 140/21 23.7 21.0 85 1010.4 - - - -
- - 20.7 -0.5 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 110/15 27.3 20.4 66 1010.00.4 - - - -
28.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 130/15 27.1 19.7 64 1009.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 100/15 25.9 20.2 71 1010.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 080/08 23.7 21.6 88 1011.61.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.7 +0.8 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 360/08 24.4 20.1 77 1008.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 200/09 23.7 20.6 83 1008.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 060/05 24.0 20.7 82 1009.31.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.1 23.0 +1.0 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 350/09 26.7 20.5 69 1009.4 - - - -
- - 22.9 +0.9 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 010/09 29.8 17.6 48 1009.10.3 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 030/17 28.6 20.9 63 1008.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 040/15 27.4 19.2 61 1009.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 130/04 24.9 20.8 78 1011.31.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.5 +0.7 - - - - 0.6/3 0101 0000 - - - 260/09 21.9 21.4 97 1009.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0101 0300 - - - 350/08 19.5 18.3 93 1008.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 200/11 20.9 17.7 82 1010.11.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 19.0 -1.8 - 2/24 - 0101 0900 - - - - 180/13 27.5 19.6 62 1011.31.2 - - - -
- - 19.0 -1.8 - - 0.2/3 0101 1200 - - - - 060/18 28.1 22.1 70 1010.70.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0101 1500 - - - - 030/18 26.6 20.7 70 1010.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 040/15 25.4 20.0 72 1011.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 050/09 24.9 20.2 75 1013.21.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.4 - - - - - 0.4/3 0101 0000 - - - 210/18 21.3 19.2 88 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0101 0300 - - - 200/21 20.5 19.0 91 1008.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0101 0600 - - - 220/15 20.3 19.0 92 1009.91.0 - - - -
31.0 - 19.0 - - 4/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 180/13 24.3 19.4 74 1011.51.6 - - - -
- - 19.5 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 130/18 26.7 20.3 68 1011.00.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 080/17 27.4 20.2 65 1010.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 040/15 24.1 19.6 76 1011.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 320/05 21.3 18.7 85 1012.81.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
32.5 - - - - - 2/3 0101 0000 - - - 100/21 17.0 15.2 89 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 0101 0300 - - - 050/26 17.2 13.7 80 1007.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0101 0600 - - - Calm 18.5 14.4 77 1009.51.7 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - 4/24 - 0101 0900 - - - - 090/15 23.4 15.2 60 1011.21.6 - - - -
- - 16.6 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 080/22 26.2 13.3 45 1010.00.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 110/21 27.3 12.5 40 1008.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 090/24 25.5 13.7 48 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 090/26 21.2 17.2 78 1011.71.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.3 -2.7 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 350/08 21.4 18.6 84 1007.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 360/08 20.7 18.8 89 1006.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - Calm 18.8 18.1 96 1007.51.2 - - - -
32.0 -3.0 19.0 -2.6 - 1/24 - 0101 0900 - - - - 010/09 24.8 19.2 71 1009.01.4 - - - -
- - 18.7 -2.9 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 230/11 31.8 14.9 36 1007.31.5 - - - -
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 110/17 33.7 9.0 22 1005.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 120/11 33.8 7.7 20 1005.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 060/13 29.5 9.6 29 1006.61.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.9 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 140/22 22.9 10.7 46 1007.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 180/11 18.6 10.2 58 1007.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 150/13 15.7 10.7 72 1008.00.9 - - - -
32.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 320/08 25.1 13.6 49 1009.81.7 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 320/22 31.0 9.8 27 1008.31.1 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 200/21 32.5 7.4 21 1007.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 110/37 31.2 13.5 34 1006.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 120/31 24.2 13.7 52 1010.13.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 12.0 - 6 - - 0101 0900 6/- - - 320/02 19.6 14.3 71 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.4 -4.4 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 200/05 19.3 15.6 79 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 280/04 17.0 14.8 87 1011.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 290/05 14.9 13.8 93 1011.40.2 - - - -
23.0 -4.8 15.0 -2.9 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 220/13 22.4 16.9 71 1013.42.0 - - - -
- - 14.8 -3.1 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 170/21 23.7 17.0 66 1013.20.2 - - - -
25.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 150/31 22.8 17.3 71 1013.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 150/18 19.8 16.3 80 1015.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 130/13 20.0 13.9 68 1016.81.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.2 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 080/02 13.0 10.7 86 1008.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 070/09 11.7 10.9 95 1008.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 090/15 11.1 10.6 97 1008.90.5 - - - -
28.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 060/21 16.4 10.9 70 1011.01.9 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 080/18 20.8 10.9 53 1009.70.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 340/13 24.6 8.5 36 1009.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 090/30 20.5 11.4 56 1008.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 090/26 12.5 9.9 84 1011.12.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.9 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 120/11 19.3 8.3 49 1007.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 080/21 18.4 12.8 70 1007.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 090/26 17.1 12.6 75 1008.01.0 - - - -
36.0 - 17.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0101 0900 - - - - 090/28 23.6 13.2 52 1010.22.1 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 060/18 29.5 10.6 31 1008.91.0 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 090/13 33.1 7.9 21 1006.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 300/11 34.7 3.3 14 1005.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 080/37 23.0 12.6 52 1009.03.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
23.9 - - - - - 0.4/3 0101 0000 - - - 200/09 17.5 16.7 95 1012.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0101 0300 - - - 230/17 18.5 16.3 87 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0101 0600 - - - 200/13 16.7 14.2 85 1013.41.3 - - - -
24.0 - 16.0 - - 2/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 190/11 18.1 13.4 74 1015.52.1 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 190/17 19.9 12.2 61 1015.80.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 180/15 20.7 11.3 55 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 150/17 19.7 9.9 53 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 200/08 16.2 11.6 74 1018.21.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.0 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 080/13 14.3 13.3 94 1012.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0101 0300 - - - 130/22 13.1 12.6 97 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0101 0600 - - - 130/18 12.2 11.1 93 1012.10.8 - - - -
25.0 - 12.0 - - 9/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 120/21 13.3 9.9 80 1014.21.9 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 070/17 15.8 9.9 68 1013.6 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 090/22 14.6 10.2 75 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 090/22 15.8 9.0 64 1014.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 110/17 12.0 8.3 78 1015.81.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
32.6 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 140/21 18.6 9.4 55 1009.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 140/15 16.9 9.6 62 1009.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 140/21 16.4 8.6 60 1010.21.0 - - - -
33.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 130/17 20.5 8.8 47 1012.32.0 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 130/13 26.0 10.2 37 1011.20.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 130/11 27.4 9.3 32 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 180/15 29.8 2.1 17 1008.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 130/22 24.7 7.4 33 1010.61.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
35.6 +4.2 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 030/13 21.2 11.2 53 1009.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 090/22 18.5 11.8 65 1008.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 100/09 17.2 11.5 69 1009.40.8 - - - -
36.0 +4.6 17.0 +0.9 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 080/30 22.4 11.2 49 1011.41.9 - - - -
- - 16.6 +0.5 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 070/18 26.1 9.9 36 1010.60.5 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 060/17 28.3 10.0 32 1009.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 080/21 29.1 9.3 29 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 060/24 23.3 10.4 44 1011.12.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.4 -2.7 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 170/21 20.7 -2.4 21 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 170/15 15.2 3.0 44 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 170/13 12.1 4.3 59 1013.00.5 - - - -
29.0 -3.1 12.0 -4.5 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 150/18 15.5 6.2 54 1014.51.5 - - - -
- - 11.7 -4.8 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 200/18 22.8 7.0 36 1013.70.8 - - - -
29.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 210/11 28.4 3.3 20 1012.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 160/17 30.7 0.2 14 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 160/05 26.0 4.5 25 1011.10.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.2 -5.9 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 170/21 12.6 7.1 69 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 170/17 12.3 7.8 74 1011.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 170/15 12.3 7.6 73 1011.80.1 - - - -
23.0 -6.1 12.0 -1.9 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 150/28 17.3 7.6 53 1013.81.9 - - - -
- - 11.6 -2.3 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 120/17 23.6 7.7 36 1012.90.6 - - - -
27.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 140/28 25.5 5.1 27 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 150/26 25.0 7.6 33 1011.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 140/22 19.5 9.4 52 1013.11.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
29.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0101 0900 -/SW - 140/11 19.2 7.3 46 1002.62.3 - 25.0 Good morning At 0900 today there was a trace of ra
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
22.2 -3.1 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - -/- 13.5 11.2 86 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - -/- 13.2 12.1 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - -/- 13.3 12.0 92 - - - - -
22.0 -3.3 12.0 -0.7 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - -/- 17.7 12.4 71 - - - - -
- - 11.6 -1.1 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - -/- 20.3 11.8 58 - - - - -
21.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - -/- 20.9 10.1 50 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - -/- 20.1 10.5 54 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - -/- 15.6 10.6 72 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.6 -6.3 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 150/28 9.5 6.4 81 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 180/26 9.0 6.4 84 1014.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 170/31 9.0 7.1 88 1013.60.5 - - - -
19.0 -5.9 9.0 -1.8 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 160/26 12.6 8.5 76 1015.72.0 - - - -
- - 8.8 -2.0 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 150/34 17.7 9.1 57 1015.20.1 - - - -
21.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 130/30 20.3 8.3 46 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 150/30 20.1 7.8 45 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 140/28 14.0 9.2 73 1015.20.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 040/24 14.9 10.9 77 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 120/13 13.4 9.6 78 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 080/11 13.2 9.5 78 1016.40.1 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 12.0 -0.3 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 010/13 15.9 10.9 72 1018.31.9 - - - -
- - 12.3 +0.0 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 350/18 17.2 11.7 70 1017.80.5 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 340/22 17.5 11.8 69 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 350/18 16.9 12.2 74 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 040/09 14.9 12.2 84 1017.70.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.2 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 330/13 9.5 7.3 86 1016.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 330/09 10.8 7.9 82 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 350/05 7.9 6.2 89 1015.70.1 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 310/21 15.0 8.3 64 1017.41.7 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 350/09 19.6 9.8 53 1016.30.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 320/18 22.5 9.3 43 1014.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 340/30 20.7 10.8 53 1014.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 330/22 15.7 10.0 69 1016.61.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.6 -4.6 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 150/15 11.9 7.8 76 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 360/08 8.4 6.7 89 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 360/08 8.9 7.2 89 1017.40.5 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 8.0 -2.7 - 0.2/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 050/09 11.6 8.1 79 1019.42.0 - - - -
- - 8.1 -2.6 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 260/09 14.2 9.0 71 1019.20.2 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 190/13 16.4 10.5 68 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 220/22 16.5 9.9 65 1018.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 210/13 12.1 9.1 82 1018.80.3 - - - -