Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 8 January 2026
prepared 2347 EST, 08/01/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 040/11 28.5 26.1 87 1008.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 010/15 26.0 19.9 69 1007.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 220/13 28.6 21.4 65 1007.00.2 - - - -
34.0 +0.6 24.6 -1.7 - - - 0108 0900 - - - 230/11 29.4 20.8 60 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 290/15 32.8 22.9 56 1007.11.2 - - - -
34.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 300/18 32.7 24.7 63 1005.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 270/17 31.1 25.2 71 1005.30.3 - - - -
33.7 +0.3 - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 280/11 30.1 25.6 77 1007.11.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 360/05 10.9 8.7 86 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 280/08 10.3 8.9 91 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 310/08 11.4 10.5 94 1015.40.5 - - - -
25.0 - 8.8 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - 360/13 21.2 10.7 51 1014.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1200 - - - 280/18 25.3 10.7 40 1012.52.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 240/31 23.1 13.0 53 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 240/31 20.3 11.8 58 1012.91.2 - - - -
27.9 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0108 2100 - - - 240/18 16.4 10.9 70 1015.42.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 160/15 17.5 11.5 68 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 180/08 15.4 11.0 75 1014.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 170/11 15.1 12.4 84 1015.81.0 - - - -
29.0 - 13.8 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 130/08 22.2 12.2 53 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 260/22 23.8 12.4 49 1014.31.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 250/30 24.0 12.3 48 1013.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 210/24 22.3 9.1 43 1014.30.7 - - - -
25.2 - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 190/22 18.5 14.6 78 1016.11.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 120/31 23.1 7.6 37 1010.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 120/26 18.5 8.7 53 1010.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 110/24 17.4 10.5 64 1012.01.6 - - - -
35.0 +1.4 16.6 -1.6 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 100/17 23.3 9.3 41 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 060/13 29.5 8.5 27 1008.82.5 - - - -
36.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 010/11 35.4 9.0 20 1005.23.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 250/11 36.6 7.6 17 1004.20.9 - - - -
37.7 +4.1 - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 210/13 30.7 8.4 25 1005.51.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
41.8 +5.6 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 050/11 31.3 8.3 24 1005.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 020/15 31.9 10.6 27 1005.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 350/13 29.4 11.9 34 1006.30.7 - - - -
42.0 +5.8 29.0 +7.7 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 350/26 35.0 13.2 27 1007.71.3 - - - -
- - 29.4 +8.1 - - - 0108 1200 - - - 080/22 39.0 9.5 17 1006.31.3 - - - -
41.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 050/22 39.7 7.2 14 1003.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 090/21 40.4 6.7 13 1001.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 080/13 35.0 7.1 18 1004.01.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
41.6 +16.5 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 220/09 23.1 8.4 39 1010.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 030/11 23.5 8.0 37 1008.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 200/26 17.3 15.1 87 1012.03.7 - - - -
42.0 +16.9 17.0 +6.0 - - - 0108 0900 - - - 170/22 18.4 14.5 78 1014.12.1 - - - -
- - 17.2 +6.2 - - - 0108 1200 - - - 150/30 24.3 13.5 51 1012.31.8 - - - -
30.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 110/18 29.8 11.8 33 1009.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 160/24 25.4 14.2 50 1008.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 120/15 18.9 7.7 48 1007.50.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.1 -0.4 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 080/08 25.6 19.3 68 1008.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 100/09 27.0 18.0 58 1006.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 050/05 24.5 18.4 69 1007.00.7 - - - -
36.0 -0.5 24.0 +0.2 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 030/24 29.3 21.8 64 1008.61.5 - - - -
- - 23.8 +0.0 - - - 0108 1200 - - - 060/21 33.0 20.5 48 1007.51.0 - - - -
35.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 090/18 34.8 18.8 39 1005.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 100/21 34.0 16.8 36 1004.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 100/08 27.9 19.7 61 1006.41.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.1 -1.3 - - - - 8/3 0108 0000 - - - 150/17 24.2 23.2 94 1007.81.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 17/6 8/3 0108 0300 - - - 170/26 24.9 23.5 92 1005.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0108 0600 - - - 160/24 24.7 23.7 94 1006.30.7 - - 4.5 -
30.0 -1.4 24.0 +0.4 - 48/24 27/3 0108 0900 - - - 180/26 24.7 23.7 94 1007.91.6 - - 6.0 -
- - 24.0 +0.4 - - 12/3 0108 1200 - - - 170/28 25.1 23.5 91 1006.81.1 - - - -
25.0 -6.4 - - - 33/6 21/3 0108 1500 - - - 140/21 24.4 23.7 96 1006.50.3 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - 20/3 0108 1800 - - - 170/24 26.1 24.0 88 1005.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 4/3 0108 2100 - - - 160/26 24.9 23.5 92 1006.71.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.9 -0.4 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 140/31 26.6 21.4 73 1009.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0108 0300 - - - 140/18 24.3 22.4 89 1008.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 150/15 25.0 22.1 84 1009.21.0 - - - -
31.0 -0.3 24.0 -0.2 - 4/24 0.2/3 0108 0900 - - - 140/21 27.4 22.6 75 1010.00.8 - - - -
- - 24.0 -0.2 - - 0.4/3 0108 1200 - - - 130/34 29.2 23.4 71 1009.30.7 - - - -
31.0 -0.3 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0108 1500 - - - 110/30 29.9 22.6 65 1007.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0108 1800 - - - 110/26 26.7 23.4 82 1008.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0108 2100 - - - 130/34 26.0 21.7 77 1009.71.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.1 +0.1 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 140/24 26.6 22.9 80 1011.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 130/24 26.6 21.4 73 1009.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 140/22 26.9 22.7 78 1010.70.9 - - - -
30.0 +0.0 25.0 +1.6 - - - 0108 0900 - - - 130/18 28.7 22.9 71 1011.91.2 - - - -
- - 25.4 +2.0 - - 0.2/3 0108 1200 - - - 140/24 29.3 24.0 73 1011.40.5 - - - -
30.0 +0.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0108 1500 - - - 110/22 29.2 22.4 67 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 110/24 27.3 22.3 74 1010.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 130/26 26.6 22.0 76 1011.50.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.9 +1.0 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 210/09 21.7 19.3 86 1015.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 160/15 21.9 20.5 92 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0108 0600 - - - 170/13 21.8 21.1 96 1015.11.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 21.0 -0.2 - 7/24 1/3 0108 0900 - - - 120/31 26.7 20.8 70 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - 21.2 +0.0 - - - 0108 1200 - - - 120/26 29.1 21.1 62 1015.20.8 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 100/34 28.8 19.7 58 1014.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 110/31 26.4 18.3 61 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 160/11 22.5 18.9 80 1016.11.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.3 -0.6 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 120/17 25.5 20.7 75 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 140/17 24.3 19.8 76 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 120/09 23.0 19.8 82 1014.01.3 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 23.0 +1.0 - - - 0108 0900 - - - 130/15 26.7 21.2 72 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - 22.9 +0.9 - - 3/3 0108 1200 - - - 130/18 23.9 22.7 93 1013.70.8 - - 3.0 -
30.0 -1.9 - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0108 1500 - - - 100/26 28.7 20.7 62 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 090/17 27.1 19.4 63 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 110/17 24.3 20.2 78 1014.51.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.2 +1.4 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - Calm 21.4 19.7 90 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 250/08 20.4 19.4 94 1016.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 200/05 22.1 20.7 92 1018.11.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 20.0 -0.8 - - - 0108 0900 - - - 090/15 27.4 20.5 66 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - 20.0 -0.8 - - - 0108 1200 - - - 050/21 26.9 19.5 64 1018.11.0 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 090/21 27.8 19.6 61 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 120/17 26.2 18.9 64 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 100/13 24.6 18.5 69 1018.10.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.3 - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 100/28 24.9 19.7 73 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 110/22 24.5 18.9 71 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 100/18 25.3 18.0 64 1017.11.3 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - 100/22 27.4 18.7 59 1018.00.9 - - - -
- - 22.7 - - - - 0108 1200 - - - 120/22 28.6 19.0 56 1017.10.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 100/22 28.2 18.9 57 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 110/21 25.6 18.3 64 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 100/21 24.9 18.8 69 1017.41.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.7 - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 100/30 17.9 16.4 91 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 100/24 17.4 16.6 95 1015.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 090/21 17.7 16.7 94 1016.91.4 - - - -
28.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - 080/30 21.5 15.6 69 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - 16.6 - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 090/26 25.5 14.6 51 1016.71.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 100/31 26.8 15.2 49 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 100/30 24.1 14.8 56 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 090/28 19.4 15.7 79 1016.71.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
38.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 080/17 29.1 10.3 31 1012.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 120/13 26.2 11.9 41 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 080/13 24.5 13.1 49 1013.01.3 - - - -
38.0 +3.0 24.0 +2.4 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 010/18 28.8 15.3 44 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - 23.8 +2.2 - - - 0108 1200 - - - 060/17 34.0 9.9 23 1011.52.2 - - - -
37.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 100/24 36.5 7.5 17 1008.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 110/22 36.1 8.8 19 1007.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 110/13 30.4 8.2 25 1009.51.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
35.9 - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 120/18 24.4 14.2 53 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 100/13 20.6 15.2 71 1015.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - Calm 15.8 12.9 83 1017.21.2 - - - -
36.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 340/09 24.4 14.8 55 1018.81.5 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 100/08 30.0 9.5 28 1016.81.9 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 140/18 34.5 11.6 25 1013.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 110/09 36.4 7.4 17 1011.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 100/13 28.8 7.9 27 1012.51.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 9.0 - 4 - - 0108 0900 - - - 090/02 17.8 12.9 73 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
32.9 +5.1 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 030/11 23.7 17.9 70 1016.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 050/08 21.6 18.0 80 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - Calm 17.1 14.9 87 1016.00.8 - - - -
33.0 +5.2 17.0 -0.9 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 330/09 25.4 18.6 66 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - 17.0 -0.9 - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 270/05 33.4 16.7 37 1015.81.3 - - - -
36.0 +8.2 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 070/24 33.9 15.4 33 1013.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 060/18 31.3 17.6 44 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 050/17 25.5 18.9 67 1013.40.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 340/05 18.7 11.0 61 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 330/09 16.7 10.8 68 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 360/15 16.4 10.9 70 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 340/30 23.9 12.8 50 1017.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 310/17 28.8 13.5 39 1017.10.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 160/05 32.5 10.5 26 1015.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 100/13 32.9 4.6 17 1013.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 260/04 22.8 11.2 48 1013.60.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
39.1 - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 060/15 27.5 8.4 30 1014.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 090/17 23.9 10.6 43 1014.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 360/21 25.3 12.9 46 1015.71.5 - - - -
39.0 - 22.0 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 350/31 29.1 13.3 38 1017.51.7 - - - -
- - 22.0 - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 360/15 33.3 12.9 29 1015.81.6 - - - -
38.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 310/09 37.0 11.1 21 1013.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 090/05 38.7 8.4 16 1010.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - Calm 30.5 9.9 28 1011.10.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
29.2 - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 280/05 20.7 20.2 97 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - Calm 18.2 18.0 99 1014.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 270/02 16.5 16.3 99 1014.80.5 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 060/13 26.8 20.9 70 1015.30.5 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 0108 1200 - - - 050/24 28.7 21.5 65 1014.21.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 070/18 30.3 21.4 59 1012.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 080/22 28.3 21.1 65 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 080/17 24.9 20.6 77 1013.11.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
34.7 - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 030/04 22.1 15.5 66 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 350/13 20.4 13.8 66 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - Calm 15.2 13.9 92 1015.30.8 - - - -
35.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 280/15 28.8 10.9 33 1016.61.2 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 290/21 33.2 10.5 25 1015.80.8 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 210/15 35.7 10.0 21 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 240/13 35.6 5.9 16 1012.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 180/05 25.0 14.5 52 1013.10.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
41.1 - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - Calm 26.0 11.7 41 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 090/05 22.3 11.7 51 1010.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - 290/04 20.6 11.5 56 1012.11.5 - - - -
41.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 090/08 28.8 14.2 41 1013.1 - - - -
- - 19.4 - - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 360/28 39.2 9.7 17 1011.12.0 - - - -
43.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 340/26 41.1 7.2 13 1008.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 340/21 41.7 6.5 12 1006.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 170/13 34.8 10.6 23 1007.91.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
41.0 +9.6 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 330/09 24.8 7.9 34 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 210/04 26.5 8.0 31 1011.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 350/09 26.4 8.4 32 1013.01.7 - - - -
41.0 +9.6 25.0 +8.9 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 010/22 33.0 10.4 25 1014.51.5 - - - -
- - 24.5 +8.4 - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 330/24 39.2 9.7 17 1013.11.4 - - - -
42.0 +10.6 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 320/21 41.2 7.3 13 1011.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 360/21 40.8 7.0 13 1008.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 020/15 36.5 7.5 17 1009.10.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
44.1 +12.0 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 030/09 30.8 6.6 22 1008.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 120/13 29.6 2.0 17 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - Calm 24.9 5.2 28 1008.90.1 - - - -
44.0 +11.9 25.0 +8.5 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 350/15 36.0 4.3 14 1010.11.2 - - - -
- - 24.8 +8.3 - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 340/22 41.5 3.7 10 1009.60.5 - - - -
45.0 +12.9 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 350/21 44.4 2.7 8 1007.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 350/18 44.3 0.8 7 1005.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 010/17 39.7 2.4 10 1005.50.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - 160/15 26.9 6.9 28 1010.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - 150/17 26.6 5.0 25 1009.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 160/13 23.5 6.3 33 1010.2 - - - -
41.0 +11.9 22.0 +8.1 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - 100/15 30.8 6.0 21 1009.70.4 - - - -
- - 22.3 +8.4 - - - 0108 1200 - - - 340/21 37.8 2.3 11 1009.50.2 - - - -
43.0 +13.9 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 270/31 40.8 1.7 9 1007.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 260/28 38.5 2.8 11 1006.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 150/21 31.1 11.5 30 1007.31.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 -/ - Calm 24.0 11.7 46 1011.61.5 - 50.0 -
41.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0108 0900 -/SW - 070/15 31.8 9.2 25 1011.91.0 20.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
39.3 +14.0 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - - -/- 27.0 13.7 44 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - - -/- 22.8 14.1 58 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - - -/- 18.5 14.2 76 - - - - -
39.0 +13.7 18.0 +5.3 - - - 0108 0900 - - - - -/- 26.9 15.3 49 - - - - -
- - 18.1 +5.4 - - - 0108 1200 - - - - -/- 36.6 12.1 23 - - - - -
38.0 +12.7 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - -/- 28.6 14.1 41 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - -/- 26.2 9.5 35 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - -/- 20.8 8.8 46 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
38.8 +13.9 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 150/13 23.3 8.2 38 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 130/13 23.3 8.2 38 1011.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 080/15 23.7 9.3 40 1010.51.3 - - - -
39.0 +14.1 22.0 +11.2 - - - 0108 0900 - - - 340/08 27.7 12.9 40 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - 21.8 +11.0 - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 210/11 31.6 10.9 28 1011.7 - - - -
35.0 +10.1 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 170/21 32.8 12.9 30 1011.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 120/26 26.6 13.0 43 1008.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 110/24 21.4 11.4 53 1008.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
23.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 050/09 18.6 16.8 89 1009.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 340/08 18.7 16.5 87 1008.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 110/15 17.0 15.0 88 1006.61.8 - - - -
23.0 +2.0 17.0 +4.7 - - - 0108 0900 - - - 310/21 19.8 16.4 81 1010.23.6 - - - -
- - 16.7 +4.4 - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 290/26 20.4 15.0 71 1010.40.2 - - - -
23.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 300/24 22.7 14.3 59 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 040/09 21.7 14.1 62 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 060/28 19.1 15.6 80 1010.51.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
31.7 - - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 360/21 20.8 14.2 66 1007.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0300 - - - 310/13 19.5 14.3 72 1006.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 340/31 20.0 12.7 63 1007.40.8 - - - -
32.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0108 0900 - - - 330/22 22.1 12.9 56 1008.41.0 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - - 0108 1200 - - - 330/35 25.4 9.3 36 1009.20.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - 350/18 27.2 7.6 29 1008.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - 340/24 24.3 7.9 35 1008.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - 340/13 20.9 10.7 52 1010.42.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
24.4 +3.2 - - - - - 0108 0000 - - - 340/08 15.8 13.6 87 1009.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0108 0300 - - - 210/09 15.4 14.3 93 1008.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 0600 - - - 190/13 14.4 13.4 94 1009.2 - - - -
24.0 +2.8 13.0 +2.3 - 0.4/24 - 0108 0900 - - - 240/09 16.6 12.2 75 1012.93.7 - - - -
- - 13.3 +2.6 - - - 0108 1200 - - - - 270/21 18.2 11.5 65 1013.80.9 - - - -
20.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0108 1500 - - - - 260/21 18.7 12.0 65 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 1800 - - - - 190/13 19.3 10.8 58 1012.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0108 2100 - - - - 240/09 14.0 9.6 75 1012.40.2 - - - -