Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 16 March 2026
prepared 2354 EST, 16/03/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 260/21 29.5 25.5 79 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 260/18 29.2 24.7 77 1006.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 250/21 29.3 24.6 76 1007.71.2 - - - -
33.0 -1.0 29.1 +3.7 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 260/22 31.3 24.9 69 1009.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 260/21 32.3 25.1 66 1007.61.4 - - - -
33.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 280/21 32.1 26.4 72 1005.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 240/13 30.3 25.8 77 1005.90.3 - - - -
33.4 -0.6 - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 230/13 29.9 26.3 81 1008.62.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 140/05 17.2 15.5 90 1019.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0316 0300 - - - 110/09 17.3 16.7 96 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0316 0600 - - - 140/13 17.5 17.0 97 1018.30.2 - - 3.0 -
23.0 - 16.9 - - 4/24 3/3 0316 0900 - - - 120/18 17.7 17.1 96 1019.41.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 130/21 19.2 16.2 83 1018.90.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 120/21 19.4 15.7 79 1018.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 110/17 19.0 15.5 80 1018.60.5 - - - -
20.6 - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 110/18 18.6 15.5 82 1019.71.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 130/11 19.1 16.0 82 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 120/15 18.0 16.0 88 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 130/09 16.2 16.0 99 1016.90.1 - - - -
30.0 - 15.8 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - - 110/13 20.5 17.3 82 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 090/09 25.9 16.7 57 1016.31.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 240/13 26.7 17.5 57 1014.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 140/09 27.3 14.3 45 1014.40.2 - - - -
27.9 - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 180/11 22.6 14.7 61 1015.71.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 100/11 19.8 15.2 75 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 100/11 19.2 16.2 83 1014.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 130/13 17.5 16.5 94 1014.50.4 - - - -
22.0 -7.5 17.4 +1.4 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 140/18 19.9 16.5 81 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 140/13 22.4 14.5 61 1015.10.7 - - - -
25.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 100/17 23.9 13.7 53 1013.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 100/15 23.4 13.8 55 1014.30.5 - - - -
25.8 -3.7 - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 050/15 20.6 14.7 69 1016.42.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
30.5 -2.1 - - - - 5/3 0316 0000 - - - 150/08 22.7 22.4 98 1009.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 6/3 0316 0300 - - - 020/22 23.4 21.7 90 1007.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0316 0600 - - - 010/17 23.5 22.1 92 1006.90.2 - - - -
31.0 -1.6 22.0 +4.7 - 14/24 - 0316 0900 - - - 010/24 25.7 21.8 79 1007.70.8 - - - -
- - 22.1 +4.8 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 360/24 28.5 21.8 67 1006.11.5 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 - - - 8/6 8/3 0316 1500 - - - 360/22 25.4 22.5 84 1004.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0316 1800 - - - 010/17 27.4 22.8 76 1003.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0316 2100 - - - 360/18 25.6 22.5 83 1005.71.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 190/13 15.0 13.2 89 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 180/13 14.6 13.3 92 1017.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 150/11 14.9 13.4 91 1016.30.7 - - - -
23.0 +0.0 13.0 +2.6 - 2/24 2/3 0316 0900 - - - 120/08 14.8 14.0 95 1016.9 - - - -
- - 14.4 +4.0 - - 4/3 0316 1200 - - - 070/11 15.6 14.8 95 1016.30.6 - - - -
16.0 -7.0 - - - 6/6 2/3 0316 1500 - - - 080/05 16.4 15.4 94 1014.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 080/02 17.1 14.9 87 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 200/09 15.2 14.4 95 1015.91.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.1 -2.0 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 020/08 23.7 23.0 96 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - Calm 24.5 23.3 93 1010.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 060/11 24.1 20.6 81 1010.00.2 - - - -
32.0 -2.1 23.0 +1.3 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 100/13 26.8 22.6 78 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - 23.4 +1.7 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 050/22 31.1 23.0 62 1010.61.3 - - - -
33.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 030/22 30.5 21.9 60 1008.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 030/17 30.5 21.6 59 1007.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 050/08 26.7 22.5 78 1009.42.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.8 -0.7 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 140/18 25.6 22.9 85 1012.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0316 0300 - - - 190/21 24.6 23.0 91 1010.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 0316 0600 - - - 140/18 23.9 23.2 96 1011.30.6 - - 4.5 -
30.0 -0.5 24.0 +1.0 - 44/24 21/3 0316 0900 - - - 200/13 25.0 23.2 90 1012.81.5 - - - -
- - 23.6 +0.6 - - 0.6/3 0316 1200 - - - 150/13 26.3 24.2 88 1011.90.9 - - - -
28.0 -2.5 - - - 3/6 2/3 0316 1500 - - - 150/26 25.1 23.3 90 1010.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0316 1800 - - - 140/13 25.4 24.0 92 1010.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0316 2100 - - - - 140/15 25.4 21.7 80 1011.81.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.6 -2.0 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 150/15 23.6 20.7 84 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 150/11 23.7 20.2 81 1012.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 190/11 22.6 20.1 86 1012.90.1 - - - -
29.0 -1.6 22.0 -0.8 - 15/24 0.2/3 0316 0900 - - - 130/15 27.5 21.8 71 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - 22.4 -0.4 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 100/28 27.7 20.5 65 1013.70.5 - - - -
30.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 100/28 29.1 20.3 59 1011.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 100/18 27.5 20.8 67 1011.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 140/13 25.6 22.1 81 1013.41.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.6 +0.1 - - - - 0.4/3 0316 0000 - - - 140/22 25.8 20.4 72 1015.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0316 0300 - - - 120/18 25.9 21.3 76 1013.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0316 0600 - - - 160/17 24.4 21.7 85 1013.90.1 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 24.0 +1.8 - 2/24 0.8/3 0316 0900 - - - 170/17 25.6 22.9 85 1015.31.4 - - - -
- - 23.9 +1.7 - - 0.4/3 0316 1200 - - - 140/17 28.0 22.9 74 1014.70.6 - - - -
28.0 -0.5 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0316 1500 - - - 130/18 27.7 22.2 72 1012.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0316 1800 - - - 090/24 25.5 23.0 86 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0316 2100 - - - 110/21 26.5 22.1 77 1014.41.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 160/15 21.4 19.1 87 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0316 0300 - - - 120/09 20.3 19.1 93 1017.61.7 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0316 0600 - - - 190/13 20.1 18.9 93 1017.50.1 - - - -
28.0 -1.0 20.0 +0.2 - 2/24 - 0316 0900 - - - 160/15 24.9 20.4 76 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - 19.9 +0.1 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 120/28 25.5 18.2 64 1017.71.1 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 110/26 27.1 17.3 55 1015.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 110/17 24.6 18.3 68 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 180/13 21.0 17.8 82 1018.01.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 140/13 22.7 19.3 81 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 140/13 22.1 18.7 81 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 140/15 21.3 18.9 86 1015.90.6 - - - -
29.0 -1.4 21.0 +0.3 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 130/22 24.5 19.6 74 1017.51.6 - - - -
- - 21.2 +0.5 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 110/22 27.3 20.4 66 1016.21.3 - - - -
29.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 120/24 27.6 19.1 60 1014.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 100/15 26.2 17.0 57 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 120/11 23.8 19.7 78 1017.02.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 150/11 21.1 18.3 84 1021.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0316 0300 - - - 200/09 19.5 18.7 95 1019.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 190/09 18.8 18.1 96 1019.60.1 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 19.0 -0.8 - 0.4/24 - 0316 0900 - - - 170/15 24.2 18.6 71 1021.11.5 - - - -
- - 18.7 -1.1 - - 0.2/3 0316 1200 - - - 180/09 26.3 20.2 69 1019.81.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0316 1500 - - - 060/17 26.8 17.8 58 1017.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 060/17 25.1 17.1 61 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 240/13 21.9 18.9 83 1019.81.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.5 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 180/11 22.5 17.0 71 1020.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 210/15 21.1 18.5 85 1018.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 110/26 23.9 15.4 59 1018.70.0 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - 180/18 23.7 18.4 72 1020.31.6 - - - -
- - 20.1 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 100/18 28.2 17.4 52 1018.91.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 090/28 25.5 18.4 65 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 070/17 25.0 17.0 61 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 090/17 24.3 16.8 63 1018.91.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 090/15 15.8 13.8 88 1021.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 090/17 16.0 14.0 88 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 090/17 16.1 14.8 92 1019.50.1 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - 090/30 19.9 16.0 78 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - 15.3 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 090/28 24.0 15.2 58 1018.71.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 090/26 24.9 14.4 52 1016.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 080/17 21.0 15.3 70 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 080/13 19.1 16.9 87 1019.82.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.1 +0.1 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 070/11 23.1 12.4 51 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 060/09 20.1 12.8 63 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 080/11 19.3 14.6 74 1015.90.1 - - - -
32.0 +0.0 19.0 +0.3 - - - 0316 0900 - - - - 040/22 25.6 15.3 53 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - 19.1 +0.4 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 010/18 29.4 13.2 37 1015.11.9 - - - -
31.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 310/13 30.4 12.3 33 1012.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 030/13 29.7 13.0 36 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 030/09 25.2 14.0 50 1014.11.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 130/09 19.1 9.0 52 1020.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 150/05 17.3 10.4 64 1019.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 160/08 13.9 10.1 78 1019.60.4 - - - -
32.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - - 160/11 21.1 11.7 55 1021.11.4 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 280/09 26.9 11.0 37 1019.41.6 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 190/11 30.8 8.5 25 1015.33.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 260/13 31.4 7.1 22 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 190/13 26.8 9.2 33 1016.02.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 7.0 - 2 - - 0316 0900 -/ - 320/02 13.7 11.4 86 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.4 +2.3 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 030/08 19.9 15.1 74 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - Calm 15.4 13.4 88 1019.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - Calm 14.5 13.4 93 1018.70.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.9 14.0 -2.3 - - - 0316 0900 - - - - 310/05 19.8 16.4 81 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - 13.6 -2.7 - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 350/04 27.2 14.9 47 1019.11.1 - - - -
30.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 100/17 29.7 16.1 44 1016.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 070/21 24.8 17.8 65 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 040/11 23.1 17.1 69 1016.91.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
25.4 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 020/04 12.6 9.2 80 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - Calm 13.1 9.0 76 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - Calm 11.2 8.8 85 1018.80.6 - - - -
25.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - - 360/05 18.3 12.1 67 1020.41.5 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 330/22 22.6 9.7 44 1019.50.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 340/15 25.2 9.5 37 1016.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 330/15 23.8 9.0 39 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 320/08 19.3 10.6 57 1017.21.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.1 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 040/08 18.5 11.1 62 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 070/09 17.6 10.2 62 1018.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 100/11 15.9 10.0 68 1017.80.2 - - - -
32.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - - 350/21 23.7 12.0 48 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - 14.8 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 010/18 29.4 12.8 36 1018.61.2 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 310/17 30.8 10.2 28 1015.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 340/15 30.5 11.0 30 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 320/08 26.9 10.6 36 1015.51.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
27.2 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - Calm 17.1 16.1 94 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - Calm 15.9 15.3 96 1019.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - Calm 15.0 14.5 97 1018.40.6 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - - Calm 20.4 18.2 87 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 050/15 26.4 19.3 65 1018.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 050/13 24.6 19.2 72 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 300/05 21.0 18.8 87 1016.01.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.7 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - Calm 12.0 9.9 87 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - Calm 9.0 8.9 99 1019.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 240/09 7.0 6.9 99 1018.70.9 - - - -
28.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0316 0900 - - - - 360/02 14.1 13.5 96 1020.21.4 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 310/13 27.3 11.7 38 1018.12.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 300/21 27.4 10.6 35 1015.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 300/11 25.0 11.2 42 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - Calm 19.5 13.7 69 1016.21.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
30.2 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - Calm 18.6 12.6 68 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - Calm 17.0 12.7 76 1016.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - Calm 16.6 12.6 77 1016.00.6 - - - -
30.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - Calm 19.7 13.4 67 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - 0.2/3 0316 1200 - - - 030/18 28.4 14.6 43 1014.51.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0316 1500 - - - 170/17 21.7 17.9 79 1013.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0316 1800 - - - Calm 20.4 19.1 92 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 1/3 0316 2100 - - - 040/13 19.6 18.4 93 1015.41.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
31.9 +4.4 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 090/13 22.9 10.0 44 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 090/17 21.0 9.9 49 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 090/15 19.9 10.0 53 1016.50.3 - - - -
32.0 +4.5 18.0 +4.6 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 070/18 21.4 11.4 53 1017.20.7 - - - -
- - 19.2 +5.8 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 070/21 24.8 14.9 54 1016.21.0 - - - -
31.0 +3.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0316 1500 - - - 010/21 31.3 11.1 29 1012.63.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 200/17 23.0 16.8 68 1014.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 130/15 21.2 17.2 78 1015.81.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.8 +6.6 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - Calm 23.0 13.2 54 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 250/05 23.0 12.0 50 1013.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - Calm 20.7 14.1 66 1012.41.0 - - - -
35.0 +6.8 20.0 +6.2 - - - 0316 0900 - - - Calm 22.8 13.8 57 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - 20.2 +6.4 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 210/09 23.2 13.9 56 1015.52.3 - - - -
24.0 -4.2 - - - 2/6 2/3 0316 1500 - - - 230/09 20.2 17.6 85 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0316 1800 - - - Calm 20.0 19.0 94 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.4/3 0316 2100 - - - 090/02 19.3 19.0 98 1014.80.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
30.7 +5.3 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 150/17 20.4 10.5 53 1016.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 150/15 19.5 11.3 59 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 150/15 19.3 11.8 62 1013.22.3 - - - -
31.0 +5.6 18.0 +6.7 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 120/13 21.0 11.9 56 1013.30.1 - - - -
- - 19.1 +7.8 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 270/08 24.5 12.8 48 1013.80.5 - - - -
26.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 210/17 24.6 13.5 50 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 260/05 20.5 15.7 74 1013.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 0316 2100 - - - 340/08 17.9 17.3 96 1014.61.2 - - 4.5 -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
32.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0316 0900 10/NW 070/18 24.5 10.8 42 1014.50.1 25.0 co-op observer co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
26.2 +2.8 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - -/- 17.0 15.3 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - -/- 16.4 15.3 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - -/- 15.9 15.1 95 - - - - -
26.0 +2.6 13.0 +1.5 - - - 0316 0900 - - - - -/- 16.6 15.8 95 - - - - -
- - 15.6 +4.1 - - - 0316 1200 - - - - -/- 19.5 16.9 85 - - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0316 1500 - - - - -/- 18.7 15.8 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - -/- 18.7 15.8 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - -/- 17.2 15.9 92 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
27.1 +5.0 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 140/17 16.5 12.8 79 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 140/13 16.4 11.8 74 1016.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 140/15 16.4 11.6 73 1014.61.6 - - - -
27.0 +4.9 16.0 +6.1 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 120/24 16.5 11.9 74 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - 15.7 +5.8 - - 0.4/3 0316 1200 - - - 130/21 15.5 14.4 93 1015.91.6 - - - -
18.0 -4.1 - - - 2/6 1/3 0316 1500 - - - 040/09 17.7 15.1 85 1013.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0316 1800 - - - 330/11 17.1 16.0 93 1013.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 0316 2100 - - - 350/11 16.4 15.8 96 1014.31.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 170/13 14.5 13.2 92 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 190/09 14.1 12.7 91 1016.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 140/15 13.9 12.6 92 1015.71.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 13.0 +2.5 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 140/09 15.5 13.5 88 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - 13.1 +2.6 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 350/09 16.9 12.8 77 1016.10.3 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 320/17 16.2 12.9 81 1014.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0316 1800 - - - 270/02 14.7 11.8 83 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0316 2100 - - - 100/05 13.9 12.8 93 1014.20.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
25.7 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 190/09 12.3 9.3 82 1017.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - Calm 11.2 9.3 88 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - Calm 11.1 9.5 90 1015.81.2 - - - -
26.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - 180/08 12.2 10.4 89 1016.1 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 340/08 17.0 12.5 75 1015.20.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 330/21 17.0 12.3 74 1013.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 320/13 14.4 13.3 93 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0316 2100 - - - 360/11 12.9 12.3 96 1013.40.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.2 -1.1 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 190/02 12.1 10.2 88 1018.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 330/08 12.0 10.4 90 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 360/02 11.7 10.3 91 1017.50.9 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 11.0 +1.1 - - - 0316 0900 - - - Calm 11.9 10.6 92 1017.50.0 - - - -
- - 11.4 +1.5 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 110/04 15.5 10.3 71 1016.60.9 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 310/13 15.4 9.7 69 1014.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 310/11 14.3 10.1 76 1014.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 010/08 13.4 10.9 85 1014.40.2 - - - -