Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 27 August 2026
prepared 0235 EST, 28/08/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 320/13 24.9 23.5 92 1017.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - Calm 23.4 22.2 93 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - Calm 21.1 20.4 96 1018.21.1 - - - -
37.0 +6.7 21.1 +6.1 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 270/11 26.2 20.8 72 1019.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 150/11 29.2 12.6 36 1018.41.5 - - - -
30.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 280/15 28.7 17.2 50 1016.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 270/11 25.4 19.3 69 1017.10.3 - - - -
30.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 300/09 24.8 20.5 77 1018.71.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0827 0000 - - - 220/09 11.3 10.5 95 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0827 0300 - - - 220/05 10.6 9.7 94 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 0600 - - - 160/18 11.8 9.7 87 1020.51.5 - - - -
16.0 - 10.5 - - 13/24 0.6/3 0827 0900 - - - 170/13 13.3 10.8 85 1023.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 150/22 14.7 9.1 69 1024.51.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 160/24 14.0 6.8 62 1025.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 170/17 12.1 6.2 67 1027.92.4 - - - -
15.9 - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 150/15 11.8 5.4 65 1030.52.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 1/3 0827 0000 - - - - 190/08 11.2 11.2 100 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0827 0300 - - - - 190/11 11.0 11.0 100 1019.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 180/09 10.8 10.8 100 1021.21.8 - - - -
15.0 - 10.4 - - 15/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - 190/11 11.9 11.9 100 1023.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 160/15 14.5 12.2 86 1024.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 190/22 17.1 10.2 64 1024.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 1800 - - - - 140/21 13.7 9.7 77 1026.42.3 - - - -
17.7 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0827 2100 - - - - 180/13 11.0 8.8 86 1030.03.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 350/11 17.8 3.7 39 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 350/08 14.1 4.7 53 1014.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 300/08 13.3 6.2 62 1015.81.3 - - - -
27.0 +8.6 11.5 +6.0 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 120/13 17.1 6.9 51 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 350/24 23.3 5.7 32 1015.11.5 - - - -
25.0 +6.6 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 360/26 20.9 9.2 47 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0827 1800 - - - 360/09 14.5 13.9 96 1018.12.5 - - - -
25.3 +6.9 - - - 3/6 - 0827 2100 - - - - 340/09 12.7 12.5 99 1020.62.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 7.1 88 1026.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.1 95 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 300/02 5.7 5.1 96 1025.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 080/05 12.9 9.0 77 1027.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 080/13 20.0 3.3 33 1026.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 110/13 22.6 2.7 27 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 110/18 22.3 2.9 28 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 110/13 14.4 6.3 58 1024.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.1 95 1029.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 5.5 4.9 96 1027.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 050/02 6.5 5.9 96 1027.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 020/13 8.8 7.6 92 1029.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 350/22 14.6 7.9 64 1027.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 320/21 15.9 6.9 55 1026.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 320/09 12.9 6.7 66 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 340/13 8.2 5.8 85 1027.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.8 -1.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 8.1 7.0 93 1024.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 170/04 6.4 6.0 97 1023.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 170/09 6.7 4.9 88 1023.10.2 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 5.0 -5.4 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 150/21 19.0 5.5 41 1024.51.3 - - - -
- - 5.2 -5.2 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 100/13 23.8 3.2 26 1023.60.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 130/13 27.3 2.4 20 1020.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 190/11 25.7 0.4 19 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 170/15 14.2 5.3 55 1022.11.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.2 +3.7 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 18.5 16.5 88 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 170/13 21.0 17.0 78 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 170/11 18.7 16.3 86 1019.70.9 - - - -
30.0 +3.5 17.0 -0.4 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 160/18 24.7 17.9 66 1021.11.4 - - - -
- - 17.1 -0.3 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 130/35 28.2 18.0 54 1020.20.9 - - - -
30.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 130/28 28.6 18.4 54 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 120/24 24.0 18.6 72 1019.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 180/13 22.8 18.3 76 1022.02.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 19.3 17.4 89 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 040/02 17.9 16.4 91 1020.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 150/08 17.1 15.8 92 1021.10.9 - - - -
31.0 +5.0 16.0 +1.3 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 150/08 24.1 17.8 68 1022.31.2 - - - -
- - 15.7 +1.0 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 060/26 28.9 16.1 46 1020.51.8 - - - -
30.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 070/35 26.2 17.3 58 1019.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 070/28 22.9 18.7 77 1020.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 080/17 22.3 18.5 79 1023.12.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.7 +4.2 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 240/09 18.7 18.2 97 1021.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 240/11 17.1 16.8 98 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 250/09 16.7 16.4 98 1021.51.2 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 16.0 +2.0 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 170/17 20.5 16.1 76 1023.92.4 - - - -
- - 16.3 +2.3 - - 0.2/3 0827 1200 - - - 160/21 23.4 17.8 71 1022.61.3 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0827 1500 - - - - 120/15 22.8 16.1 66 1021.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 090/13 20.8 16.2 75 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 090/05 20.7 18.1 85 1023.92.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.3 +4.2 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 220/11 16.4 15.4 94 1021.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 190/11 14.6 9.8 73 1021.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 240/11 13.0 8.5 74 1023.21.5 - - - -
27.0 +3.9 13.0 +2.3 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 160/17 21.4 12.3 56 1024.61.4 - - - -
- - 13.0 +2.3 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 090/24 24.4 13.3 50 1023.51.1 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 100/22 24.1 14.2 54 1021.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 110/22 19.8 16.1 79 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 180/09 16.3 14.7 90 1024.81.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.8 +4.1 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 15.8 12.9 83 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 170/08 15.5 14.7 95 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 160/02 13.6 11.5 87 1023.62.0 - - - -
29.0 +4.3 13.0 +2.4 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 130/09 21.2 11.0 52 1025.21.6 - - - -
- - 12.8 +2.2 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 150/09 26.6 8.6 32 1023.12.1 - - - -
29.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 190/17 28.7 6.1 24 1020.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 120/08 22.9 10.0 44 1021.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 150/09 18.9 12.4 66 1024.93.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.1 +2.3 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 200/11 17.0 13.5 80 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 210/17 17.2 12.9 76 1022.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 220/17 16.5 12.8 79 1023.71.3 - - - -
23.0 +2.2 16.0 +5.4 - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - 200/18 20.2 14.3 69 1025.41.7 - - - -
- - 15.9 +5.3 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 130/28 21.0 14.2 65 1024.70.7 - - - -
23.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 150/30 21.2 15.1 68 1023.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 170/13 17.5 13.8 79 1024.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 200/13 17.0 13.5 80 1026.31.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 240/13 13.1 12.2 94 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 240/13 13.5 10.7 83 1021.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 230/13 14.6 10.8 78 1023.31.8 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 190/24 20.6 13.3 63 1025.01.7 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 140/22 22.6 14.2 59 1024.60.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 140/21 21.2 15.1 68 1023.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 140/18 19.3 15.2 77 1024.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 130/18 19.5 15.0 75 1025.61.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 220/21 11.7 9.4 86 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 180/09 9.6 9.1 97 1024.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 120/08 8.9 8.1 95 1025.00.7 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 040/08 15.5 9.6 68 1026.71.6 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 250/09 17.4 8.8 57 1026.20.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0827 1500 - - - 170/08 19.3 7.4 46 1024.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 210/09 17.3 7.1 51 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 110/21 13.7 12.9 95 1027.01.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.3 -0.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - Calm 12.3 10.7 90 1025.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 180/13 14.0 11.9 87 1025.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 160/09 12.6 11.7 94 1026.20.8 - - - -
21.0 -0.7 12.0 +6.1 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 150/13 14.6 11.4 81 1028.42.1 - - - -
- - 11.6 +5.7 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 150/18 20.4 9.9 51 1026.22.1 - - - -
23.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 160/21 22.8 8.5 40 1024.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 160/13 20.9 8.5 45 1024.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 140/11 14.8 9.2 69 1026.32.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 010/09 12.1 9.1 82 1024.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 140/11 8.0 7.1 94 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 120/05 6.3 5.9 97 1026.01.2 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - Calm 14.3 10.9 80 1027.61.5 - - - -
- - 5.3 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 250/08 18.8 11.4 62 1026.61.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 290/11 20.7 10.8 53 1025.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 260/08 15.2 9.3 68 1025.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 260/08 9.7 7.8 88 1026.70.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 1.0 - -2 - - 0827 0900 6/SE - 360/02 10.8 9.1 89 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.3 +0.8 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 180/08 16.5 11.4 72 1024.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 250/05 14.7 12.7 88 1024.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - Calm 14.1 12.0 87 1025.91.4 - - - -
19.0 +0.5 14.0 +7.1 - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0827 0900 - - - 180/05 14.5 12.7 89 1027.71.8 - - - -
- - 13.9 +7.0 - - 0.2/3 0827 1200 - - - 180/17 16.6 11.7 73 1027.00.7 - - - -
18.0 -0.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0827 1500 - - - 150/15 17.7 10.6 63 1025.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - Calm 14.8 10.4 75 1026.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 320/02 10.8 9.7 93 1027.31.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - Calm 8.4 7.5 94 1027.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 220/15 6.6 6.0 96 1026.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 0600 - - - Calm 5.4 5.3 99 1027.30.9 - - 0.1 -
14.0 - 3.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0827 0900 - - - 030/08 6.5 6.4 99 1029.01.6 - - 0.3 -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 350/15 12.8 6.4 65 1028.20.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 280/13 14.2 9.4 73 1027.40.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 230/11 8.4 6.4 87 1028.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 210/13 5.5 4.5 93 1029.20.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 270/04 7.1 7.1 100 1026.50.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 210/02 5.4 5.4 100 1026.10.4 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 0600 - - - Calm 4.0 4.0 100 1026.80.7 - - 0.1 -
21.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - Calm 8.5 8.5 100 1028.71.8 - - 0.2 -
- - 2.7 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 220/05 14.7 11.1 79 1027.90.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 270/21 18.0 8.0 52 1026.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 230/11 11.6 6.1 69 1027.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 170/11 8.0 5.8 86 1028.31.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
19.2 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 240/09 14.5 10.7 78 1025.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 250/05 12.9 11.5 91 1025.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - Calm 12.8 11.4 91 1026.51.3 - - - -
19.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 170/05 15.2 8.7 65 1027.71.2 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 080/17 18.3 9.4 56 1026.90.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 110/13 17.4 9.6 60 1025.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 090/05 13.3 9.4 77 1026.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 280/05 9.5 8.6 94 1027.61.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.6 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 160/11 10.6 10.4 99 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 030/08 9.6 9.6 100 1026.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 050/08 9.3 9.3 100 1026.90.7 - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 060/09 11.1 10.8 98 1028.51.5 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 210/09 14.4 7.9 65 1028.10.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 260/13 16.2 5.8 50 1026.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 280/11 9.3 6.6 83 1027.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 300/05 5.5 5.4 99 1028.51.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.2 97 1025.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.3 98 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 3.6 3.5 99 1026.90.9 - - - -
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 110/08 9.9 7.5 85 1028.51.6 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 100/04 14.5 7.1 61 1028.10.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 250/11 15.8 8.8 63 1027.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 290/09 13.2 8.5 73 1026.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 310/02 8.0 7.2 95 1028.11.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 5.2 4.3 94 1026.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 240/02 1.6 1.0 96 1026.30.0 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 220/08 0.8 0.4 97 1027.30.9 - - 0.3 -
17.0 +2.6 1.0 -2.6 - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - 090/13 6.5 6.1 97 1029.01.7 - - 2.5 -
- - 0.6 -3.0 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 160/09 12.5 9.5 82 1028.80.2 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 310/08 16.2 9.2 63 1027.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 270/09 12.5 8.6 77 1027.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - Calm 6.8 5.4 91 1028.30.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.1 +0.0 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 6.2 6.1 99 1029.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 4.5 4.5 100 1028.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 3.0 3.0 100 1029.20.4 - - - -
17.0 -0.1 2.0 -3.3 - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - 320/04 11.0 9.1 88 1030.51.3 - - - -
- - 2.3 -3.0 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 310/11 16.1 6.5 53 1030.5 - - - -
18.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 250/11 17.5 5.8 46 1028.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 260/04 15.4 6.9 57 1027.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - Calm 9.4 7.2 86 1028.40.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.3 +1.3 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 190/05 4.3 3.7 96 1028.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 3.1 2.8 98 1027.60.6 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 1.7 1.4 98 1027.80.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 1.0 -1.6 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 230/11 9.8 5.6 75 1029.21.4 - - - -
- - 0.9 -1.7 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 260/13 13.5 5.2 57 1029.00.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 260/13 15.0 7.5 61 1027.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 310/09 12.2 6.0 66 1027.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 280/05 10.5 6.3 75 1028.21.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 6/SW - - Calm 3.1 2.9 99 1027.11.1 25.0 co-op observer
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0827 0900 -/ - 140/08 8.5 5.2 80 1028.81.7 - 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
16.5 +1.5 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - -/- 7.2 5.5 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - -/- 4.6 3.4 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - -/- 3.6 2.6 93 - - - - -
17.0 +2.0 3.0 -1.1 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - -/- 8.8 6.1 83 - - - - -
- - 3.0 -1.1 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - -/- 13.4 7.2 66 - - - - -
17.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - -/- 16.6 6.7 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - -/- 10.4 7.5 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - -/- 7.4 6.2 92 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.9 +1.5 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 190/08 4.5 3.8 95 1028.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - Calm 0.9 0.3 96 1028.00.9 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 140/05 1.0 0.6 97 1028.30.3 - - 0.4 -
13.0 +1.6 0.0 -3.7 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0827 0900 - - - 140/02 4.9 4.5 97 1029.91.5 - - 1.5 -
- - 0.2 -3.5 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 300/18 10.9 6.6 75 1029.30.6 - - - -
13.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 310/13 13.1 7.1 67 1027.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 330/13 9.0 5.9 81 1027.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 350/13 8.8 5.9 82 1028.00.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 180/11 5.1 2.1 81 1025.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 180/13 5.0 1.1 76 1025.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 170/18 4.3 0.8 78 1026.10.4 - - - -
17.0 +4.0 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 160/08 9.3 3.3 66 1027.31.2 - - - -
- - 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 330/17 12.0 4.2 59 1026.40.9 - - - -
14.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 320/31 13.4 8.3 71 1024.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 300/30 11.8 8.3 79 1023.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 290/22 10.7 9.0 89 1024.00.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.4 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 190/09 4.0 1.4 83 1025.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 180/11 3.2 0.9 85 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 110/08 2.6 1.0 89 1025.70.0 - - - -
15.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - 130/05 7.7 3.9 77 1026.60.9 - - - -
- - 0.7 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 320/22 13.7 5.8 59 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 340/28 13.9 4.8 54 1023.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 360/21 9.2 5.6 78 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 350/18 8.3 6.9 91 1022.70.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.5 +0.3 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 070/08 3.8 2.9 94 1027.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 050/02 3.1 2.2 94 1026.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 040/11 3.4 2.5 94 1026.10.1 - - - -
13.0 -0.2 3.0 -2.8 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 030/17 6.5 4.5 87 1027.31.2 - - - -
- - 2.8 -3.0 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 360/15 11.6 6.7 72 1025.91.4 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 360/17 13.1 8.2 72 1023.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 360/18 11.2 8.1 81 1022.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0827 2100 - - - 350/21 11.0 9.8 92 1022.5 - - - -